Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Mon., Sep. 04 | vs. Henry Ford Community College # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 15 | vs. Roosevelt (Ill.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | vs. Roosevelt (Ill.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Roosevelt (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat., Sep. 23 | at Madonna * | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-1 | |
at Madonna * | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Sun., Sep. 24 | at Madonna * | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-4 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun., Oct. 01 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat., Oct. 07 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 17-11 | |
at Rochester * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Sun., Oct. 08 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 24 | at Cumberland (Tenn.) | Cancelled | ||
at Cumberland (Tenn.) | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Feb. 25 | at Cumberland (Tenn.) | Cancelled | ||
vs. Concordia | Cancelled | |||
vs. Concordia | Cancelled | |||
Mon., Feb. 26 | vs. Concordia | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue., Feb. 27 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed., Feb. 28 | vs. Defiance | Final | L, 3-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 03 | at Thomas (Ga.) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
at Thomas (Ga.) | Final | L, 13-12 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sun., Mar. 04 | at Thomas (Ga.) | Final | L, 11-3 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue., Mar. 06 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Mishawaka, IN | Final | W, 22-9 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu., Mar. 08 | vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) @ Lake Wales High School (Lake Wales, Fla.) | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Warner University Tournament - Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Warner (Fla.) @ Avon Park, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Warner University Tournament - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri., Mar. 09 | vs. Spring Arbor @ Warner University (Lake Wales, Fla.) | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Warner University Tournament - Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) @ Avon Park, Fla. | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Warner University Tournament - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sat., Mar. 10 | vs. Thomas (Ga.) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Warner University Tournament - Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed., Mar. 14 | vs. Spring Arbor | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Mar. 17 | vs. Cleary | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Cleary | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sun., Mar. 18 | vs. Cleary | Final | W, 10-1 | |
vs. Cleary | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Fri., Mar. 23 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 14-3 | |
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * @ Adrian, MI | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * @ Adrian, MI | Final - 6 innings | W, 5-3 | ||
Thu., Mar. 29 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 31 | at Aquinas * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 03 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Postponed | ||
vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Postponed | |||
Wed., Apr. 04 | at Aquinas * | Postponed | ||
Rescheduled from 3/31 | ||||
Thu., Apr. 05 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Cancelled | ||
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Apr. 08 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Tue., Apr. 10 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Rescheduled from 04/04 | ||||
Wed., Apr. 11 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Fri., Apr. 13 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Sun., Apr. 15 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Cancelled | ||
vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Cancelled | |||
Wed., Apr. 18 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 24-14 | ||
Thu., Apr. 19 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-5 | |
Resumption of game on 4/09 | ||||
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) | Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Sat., Apr. 21 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 8-6 | |
at Concordia * | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Sun., Apr. 22 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
at Concordia | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Wed., Apr. 25 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 13-4 | |
Thu., Apr. 26 | vs. Hillsdale | Final | L, 13-11 | |
Sat., Apr. 28 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 13-10 | |
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Sun., Apr. 29 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 8-2 | |
vs. Indiana Tech | Final - 8 innings | L, 10-4 | ||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 15 | vs. #11 Cumberland (Ky.) @ Williamsburg, KY | Final | L, 10-3 | |
vs. Midway (Ky.) @ Williamsburg, Ky. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun., Feb. 16 | at #11 Cumberland (Ky.) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at #11 Cumberland (Ky.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat., Feb. 22 | at #T25 Campbellsville (Ky.) | Final | L, 14-0 | |
at #T25 Campbellsville (Ky.) | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Sun., Feb. 23 | at #T25 Campbellsville (Ky.) | Final | L, 12-1 | |
at #T25 Campbellsville (Ky.) | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
March | ||||
Sun., Mar. 01 | vs. #7 Bellevue (Neb.) @ Lake Wales, Florida | Final - 11 innings | L, 5-4 | |
vs. #7 Bellevue (Neb.) @ Warner University | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Mon., Mar. 02 | vs. Spring Arbor @ Lake Wales, FL | Final | L, 16-2 | |
Tue., Mar. 03 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Lake Myrtle Complex | Final | L, 13-9 | |
vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Lake Myrtle Complex | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Thu., Mar. 05 | vs. #7 Bellevue (Neb.) @ Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla. | Warner Invitational | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Spring Arbor @ Avon Park | Final | L, 29-0 | ||
Fri., Mar. 06 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Warner (Fla.) | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-0 | ||
Lake Wales, Florida | ||||
Sat., Mar. 07 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn @ Warner University | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Thu., Mar. 12 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Mar. 13 | vs. Fisher | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 14 | vs. Fisher | Cancelled | ||
vs. Fisher | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Mar. 15 | vs. Fisher | Cancelled | ||
Tue., Mar. 17 | vs. Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Mar. 18 | at Albion | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 21 | at Michigan-Dearborn * |
Top of 1st
|
0-0 |
|
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond/Adrian, MI/UM-Dearborn will serve as the home team | ||||
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Cancelled |
|
||
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond/Adrian, MI/UM-Dearborn will serve as the home team | ||||
Sun., Mar. 22 | at Rochester * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Rochester * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Mar. 25 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu., Mar. 26 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 28 | vs. #9 Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. #9 Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 29 | at Cleary * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Cleary * | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 04 | at Aquinas * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Aquinas * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Apr. 05 | at Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | ||
Jimmy Johns Field // Utica, Michigan | ||||
at Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | |||
Jimmy Johns Field // Utica, Michigan | ||||
Sat., Apr. 11 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Northwestern Ohio * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 17 | vs. Cornerstone * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Cornerstone * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Wright St.-Lake | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Wright St.-Lake | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Apr. 19 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 21 | at Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
|
at Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 25 | vs. Concordia * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Concordia * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Apr. 26 | vs. (RV) Madonna * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. (RV) Madonna * | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 26 | at Rio Grande | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 | |
at Rio Grande | Final - 5 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 03 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-4 | |
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-9 | ||
Wed., Mar. 10 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Fri., Mar. 12 | vs. Lawrence Tech | Final - 7 innings | L, 25-8 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-4 | ||
Sat., Mar. 13 | vs. Rochester | Final | W, 9-2 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-7 | ||
Sun., Mar. 14 | vs. Rochester | Final - 9 innings | L, 19-17 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech | Final - 7 innings | L, 19-0 | ||
Tue., Mar. 16 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. Spring Arbor | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-1 | ||
Sun., Mar. 21 | vs. Aquinas | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | |
vs. Aquinas | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Wed., Mar. 24 | at Goshen (Ind.) | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-2 | |
at Goshen (Ind.) | Final | L, 19-5 | ||
Sat., Mar. 27 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 8-6 | |
Sun., Mar. 28 | at Cleary * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue., Mar. 30 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 12-8 | ||
Wed., Mar. 31 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 06 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri., Apr. 23 | vs. Cleary * | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Sat., Apr. 24 | vs. Concordia * | Final | L, 8-2 | |
vs. Concordia * | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
Sun., Apr. 25 | vs. Madonna * | Final - 8 innings | L, 14-0 | |
vs. Madonna * | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
Mon., Apr. 26 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Thu., Apr. 29 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 7 innings | L, 19-0 | |
vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
May | ||||
Sat., May. 01 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sun., May. 02 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | L, 26-14 | |
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 10 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 7-3 |
|
at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 11-1 |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 11 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 7-0 |
|
vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 7-3 |
|
|
Sun., Sep. 19 | vs. Jackson CC | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
vs. Jackson CC | Final | L, 6-2 |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 25 | at Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 13-2 |
|
at Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 14-3 |
|
|
Sun., Sep. 26 | vs. Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 9-3 |
|
vs. Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Wed., Sep. 29 | at Lourdes | Final | L, 5-3 |
|
October | ||||
Fri., Oct. 01 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 8-6 |
|
vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 02 | vs. Lake Erie Dodgers | Final | W, 10-1 |
|
vs. Lake Erie Dodgers | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Oct. 06 | at Lourdes | Final | W, 13-0 |
|
Fri., Oct. 08 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 8-5 |
|
at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Sun., Oct. 10 | vs. Complete Sports | Final | W, 7-1 |
|
vs. Complete Sports | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 13 | vs. Lourdes | Final | W, 19-4 |
|
Sat., Oct. 16 | at Adrian College Club | Final | W, 10-0 |
|
at Adrian College Club | Final | W, 10-0 |
|
|
Sun., Oct. 17 | vs. Ivy Tech CC | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
vs. Ivy Tech CC | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 20 | vs. Delta CC | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
vs. Delta CC | Final | T, 8-8 |
|
|
Sun., Oct. 24 | vs. Schoolcraft | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Schoolcraft | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 18 | vs. Taylor @ Hoover, AL | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
vs. Taylor @ Hoover, AL | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Sat., Feb. 19 | vs. Taylor @ Hoover, AL | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Taylor @ Hoover, AL | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Hoover, Ala. | ||||
Tue., Feb. 22 | vs. Lake Michigan CC | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Lake Michigan CC | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Feb. 26 | at Midway | Cancelled |
|
|
Midway, Ky. | ||||
at Midway | Cancelled |
|
||
Midway, Ky. | ||||
Sun., Feb. 27 | at Midway | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Midway, Ky. | ||||
at Midway | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Midway, Ky. | ||||
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 02 | vs. Delta CC | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Delta CC | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Mar. 05 | at #25 Warner | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Lake Wales, Fla. | ||||
vs. SFSC @ Avon Park, Fla. | Final | L, 12-0 |
|
|
at #25 Warner | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | ||
Lake Wales, Fla. | ||||
vs. SFSC @ Avon Park, Fla. | Final | L, 20-1 |
|
|
Sun., Mar. 06 | vs. Grand View @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Husson @ 330 Chain o Lakes field #1 | Final | W, 13-5 |
|
|
Mon., Mar. 07 | vs. Grand View @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
vs. John Carroll @ Lake Myrtle #3 | Final | L, 13-0 |
|
|
vs. Calumet @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-7 | ||
Tue., Mar. 08 | vs. Northwestern St. Paul @ Chain o Lakes #3 | Final | L, 9-6 |
|
Thu., Mar. 10 | vs. Bellevue @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | L, 11-2 | |
vs. Calumet @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
vs. Reborn Academy @ Lake Myrtle #2 | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Mar. 11 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. #11 St. Thomas @ Lake Wales, Fla | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
vs. Ontario Terriers Pollard @ Lake Myrtle #2 | Final | W, 9-3 |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 12 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Cancelled | ||
Mon., Mar. 14 | at Adrian College | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Tue., Mar. 15 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | |
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Spring Arbor | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 16 | vs. JCC | Final - 9 innings | W, 5-2 | |
at Adrian College | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Thu., Mar. 17 | vs. Schoolcraft | Final | L, 20-9 |
|
Sun., Mar. 20 | vs. Roosevelt | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Roosevelt | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Mon., Mar. 21 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 23 | vs. Goshen | Cancelled | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Thu., Mar. 24 | at Adrian College | Cancelled | L, 15-11 |
|
Mon., Mar. 28 | vs. Rochester * | TBA |
|
|
vs. Rochester * | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue., Mar. 29 | vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 30 | vs. Macomb CC | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Grace Christian | Final - 7 innings | W, 15-3 | ||
vs. Macomb CC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Grace Christian | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-3 | ||
Thu., Mar. 31 | vs. Adrian College | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
Sun., Apr. 03 | at Madonna * | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-6 | |
Livonia, Mich. | ||||
at Madonna * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Livonia, Mich. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 04 | vs. Adrian College | Final | W, 9-2 |
|
Tue., Apr. 05 | at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Spring Arbor, Mich. | ||||
at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Spring Arbor, Mich. | ||||
Sun., Apr. 10 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 11 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-0 | |
Rescheduled from 4/9/2022 | ||||
vs. Adrian College | Postponed |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 12 | vs. Owens CC | Final | W, 9-8 |
|
vs. Owens CC | Final | L, 8-6 |
|
|
Thu., Apr. 14 | vs. Rochester * | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-7 | |
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Macomb CC | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Macomb CC | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 16 | vs. Aquinas * | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | |
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 18-6 | ||
SHU Baseball Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 18 | at Grace Christian | Cancelled |
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
at Grace Christian | Cancelled |
|
||
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Tue., Apr. 19 | at Eastern Michigan | Final | L, 14-1 | |
Ypsilanti, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Apr. 20 | vs. Goshen | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Goshen | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-3 | ||
Thu., Apr. 21 | vs. Washtenaw | Final | W, 21-0 |
|
Sat., Apr. 23 | at Indiana Tech * | Final - 7 innings | L, 20-3 | |
Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||
at Indiana Tech * | Final - 7 innings | L, 16-1 | ||
Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||
Sun., Apr. 24 | at #23 UNOH * | Final - 8 innings | L, 13-12 | |
Lima, Ohio | ||||
at #23 UNOH * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-3 | ||
Lima, Ohio | ||||
Tue., Apr. 26 | at RV Point Park | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Butler, Pa. | ||||
at RV Point Park | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Butler, Pa. | ||||
Wed., Apr. 27 | vs. Concordia (MI) % | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
JV Tournament | ||||
vs. Cornerstone | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
|
WHAC JV Tournament | ||||
Thu., Apr. 28 | vs. Macomb CC | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
vs. Macomb CC | Final | L, 8-5 |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 30 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sylvania, Ohio | ||||
at Lourdes * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sylvania, Ohio | ||||
May | ||||
Sun., May. 01 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Rescheduled from 4/9/2022 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 24 | at Midway | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-0 | |
at Midway | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat., Feb. 25 | at Midway | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Midway | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sun., Mar. 05 | vs. Lawrence Tech @ Auburndale, FL | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Mon., Mar. 06 | vs. Calumet (IN) @ Warner | Final | L, 17-9 | |
Tue., Mar. 07 | vs. Calumet (IN) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. Warner (FL) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
vs. Calumet (IN) @ Lake Wales, FL | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. St. Ambrose @ Lake Wales, Fla | Final | L, 7-3 | |
vs. St. Thomas @ Lake Wales, FL | Final | L, 11-9 | ||
Sat., Mar. 11 | vs. Calumet (IN) @ Lake Wales, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 20-3 | |
Warner Tournament | ||||
Sat., Mar. 18 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Postponed |
|
|
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Postponed |
|
||
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Mon., Mar. 20 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-2 | |
Rescheduled from March 18 | ||||
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Rescheduled from March 18 | ||||
Tue., Mar. 21 | at Indiana Tech * | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-3 | |
at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
Wed., Mar. 22 | vs. Grace Christian College | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Grace Christian College | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Mar. 25 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
7 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sun., Mar. 26 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
7 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 12-5 | ||
9 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Tue., Mar. 28 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Rescheduled from 3/25 / 9 innings / Siena Heights Baseball Diamond / Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Mar. 29 | at Lourdes * | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | |
at Lourdes * | Final - 7 innings | L, 20-2 | ||
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 04 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Thu., Apr. 06 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | W, 24-6 | |
Wayne State University (Detroit, Mich.) | ||||
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 11-3 | ||
Wayne State University (Detroit, Mich.) | ||||
Sat., Apr. 08 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - 7 innings | L, 17-4 | ||
Mon., Apr. 10 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Lourdes * | Final - 10 innings | L, 13-10 | |
Sat., Apr. 15 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun., Apr. 16 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 25-2 | |
at Madonna * | Final - 7 innings | L, 20-6 | ||
Tue., Apr. 18 | vs. Lourdes * | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Sat., Apr. 22 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | L, 16-3 | |
vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sun., Apr. 23 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
Wed., Apr. 26 | vs. Point Park | Cancelled | ||
vs. Point Park | Cancelled | |||
Sat., Apr. 29 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond / Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond / Adrian, MI | ||||
Sun., Apr. 30 | vs. Rochester * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond / Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond / Adrian, MI | ||||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 15 | vs. Jackson # | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 22 | vs. Henry Ford CC # | 2:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun., Sep. 24 | vs. Hillsdale # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri., Sep. 29 | vs. Tecumseh Thunder # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 23 | at Midway | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Feb. 24 | at Midway | Cancelled | ||
Sun., Feb. 25 | at Midway | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Midway | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-2 | ||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 01 | vs. Valley City State @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Sat., Mar. 02 | vs. Morningside @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Morningside @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun., Mar. 03 | vs. Mount Marty @ Orlando, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-2 | |
Mon., Mar. 04 | vs. Fort Lauderdale @ Warner College | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-7 | |
vs. Fort Lauderdale @ Warner College | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
Tue., Mar. 05 | vs. Calumet (IN) @ Lake Wales, FL | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Warner University | Lake Wales, FL | ||||
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. Dordt (IA) @ Lake Wales, Fla | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | |
Warner Tournament | ||||
vs. Warner (FL) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Warner Tournament | ||||
Fri., Mar. 08 | vs. Concordia (NE) @ Lake Wales,FL | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Warner Tournament | ||||
vs. Calumet (IN) @ Lake Wales, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sat., Mar. 09 | vs. Cumberlands (KY) @ Lake Wales | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Warner Tournament | ||||
Tue., Mar. 12 | vs. Lourdes | Final | W, 8-4 | |
vs. Lourdes | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Fri., Mar. 15 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | |
vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sat., Mar. 16 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
7 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
at Concordia (MI) * | Postponed | |||
Game Suspended due to Weather / Rescheduled for 3/19 - SHU Leads 3-1 in Bottom of 3rd Inning / 9 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Tue., Mar. 19 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Suspended Game from 3/16 - SHU leads 3-1 in Bottom of 3rd / 9 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Fri., Mar. 22 | at Cleary (MI) * | Postponed | ||
Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, MI | ||||
at Cleary (MI) * | Postponed | |||
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, MI | ||||
Sun., Mar. 24 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Thu., Mar. 28 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 13-5 | ||
Sat., Mar. 30 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-6 | |
at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 14-11 | ||
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 02 | at Cleary (MI) * | Postponed | ||
Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, MI | ||||
at Cleary (MI) * | Postponed | |||
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 06 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun., Apr. 07 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
Tue., Apr. 09 | at Cleary (MI) * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-6 | |
DH Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | ||||
at Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 14-12 | ||
DH Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | ||||
Wed., Apr. 10 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-1 | |
Racer Field | Lima, Ohio | ||||
at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Racer Field | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Lourdes * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Sun., Apr. 14 | vs. Madonna * | Final - 8 innings | L, 11-9 | |
vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 15-4 | ||
Wed., Apr. 17 | at Spring Arbor (MI) | Final - 11 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Sat., Apr. 20 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-6 | |
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 19-13 | ||
Sun., Apr. 21 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 7 innings | W, 26-5 | ||
Wed., Apr. 24 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-1 | |
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 7 innings | L, 19-1 | ||
Siena Heights Baseball Diamond | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Fri., Apr. 26 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Sat., Apr. 27 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 01 | at Concordia (MI) % | Final | L, 5-2 | |
WHAC Tournament - Concordia Pod Game #1 / 9 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
vs. Aquinas (MI) % @ Ann Arbor, MI | Final | L, 11-9 | ||
9 Innings / Cardinal Baseball Field / Ann Arbor, MI |