Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Mon., Nov. 06 | vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.) | Final | W, 74-65 | |
Wed., Nov. 08 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 63-46 | |
Fri., Nov. 10 | at Central Mich. # | Final | L, 108-48 | |
Sat., Nov. 11 | at Western Mich. # | Final | L, 103-72 | |
Wed., Nov. 15 | at Concordia * | Final - OT | W, 80-69 | |
Sat., Nov. 18 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 73-70 | |
Tue., Nov. 21 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 84-63 | |
Fri., Nov. 24 | vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian | Final | W, 87-56 | |
Sat., Nov. 25 | at Detroit Mercy # | Final | L, 131-69 |
|
Wed., Nov. 29 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 83-73 | |
Annual Hunger Game | ||||
December | ||||
Sat., Dec. 02 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 94-84 | |
Wed., Dec. 06 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 65-63 | |
Sat., Dec. 09 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 78-58 | |
Sat., Dec. 16 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 89-78 | |
Tue., Dec. 19 | vs. Roosevelt | Final | L, 72-66 | |
Thu., Dec. 28 | at Adrian | Final | L, 64-51 | |
Sat., Dec. 30 | vs. Indiana-South Bend | Final | W, 74-71 | |
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 03 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 69-65 | |
Mon., Jan. 08 | at Wilberforce | Final | W, 81-65 |
|
Wed., Jan. 10 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 69-57 | |
Sat., Jan. 13 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 74-63 | |
Wed., Jan. 17 | vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 76-74 | |
Sat., Jan. 20 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 63-60 | |
Wed., Jan. 24 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 93-77 | |
Sat., Jan. 27 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 85-61 | |
Annual Breast Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Mon., Jan. 29 | vs. Akron-Wayne | Final | W, 96-68 | |
Wed., Jan. 31 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 92-48 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 03 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | W, 67-57 | |
Wed., Feb. 07 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 59-54 | |
Wed., Feb. 14 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 70-62 | |
Sat., Feb. 17 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 72-67 | |
Southfield, MI (Don Ridler Field House) | ||||
Wed., Feb. 21 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 89-69 | |
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 27 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) | Final | L, 84-69 | |
Tue., Oct. 30 | at Grace Christian (Mich.) | Final | L, 85-76 | |
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 03 | at Moody Bible | Final | W, 90-53 | |
Tue., Nov. 06 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Final | W, 78-71 | |
Sat., Nov. 10 | at Roosevelt (Ill.) | Final | L, 73-58 | |
Wed., Nov. 14 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 85-75 | |
Fred Smith Court at Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Nov. 17 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 82-67 | |
Tue., Nov. 20 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 71-67 | |
Sun., Nov. 25 | at Central Mich. # | Final | L, 103-75 | |
Wed., Nov. 28 | vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 70-63 | |
December | ||||
Sat., Dec. 01 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 95-70 | |
Wed., Dec. 05 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | W, 93-78 | |
Sat., Dec. 08 | vs. Madonna * | Final - OT | W, 84-80 | |
Sat., Dec. 15 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 74-58 | |
Tue., Dec. 18 | at Akron-Wayne | Final - OT | L, 108-103 | |
Thu., Dec. 20 | at Purdue Fort Wayne # | Final | L, 106-45 | |
Sat., Dec. 22 | at Eastern Michigan # | Final | L, 90-72 | |
Sat., Dec. 29 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 77-74 | |
January | ||||
Sat., Jan. 05 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 79-71 | |
Wed., Jan. 09 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 78-72 | |
Sat., Jan. 12 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 95-84 | |
Wed., Jan. 16 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 80-77 | |
Sun., Jan. 20 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final - OT | W, 85-78 | |
Rescheduled from Jan. 19 | ||||
Wed., Jan. 23 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 71-63 | |
Sat., Jan. 26 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | W, 63-53 | |
Sun., Jan. 27 | vs. Finlandia | Final | W, 108-66 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 02 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 84-75 | |
Mon., Feb. 04 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 93-76 | |
Rescheduled from Wednesday, January 30 | ||||
Wed., Feb. 06 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 92-78 | |
Wed., Feb. 13 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 88-85 | |
Sat., Feb. 16 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 94-75 | |
Thu., Feb. 21 | vs. Rochester % | Final | W, 75-70 | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||
Sat., Feb. 23 | at Cornerstone | Final | L, 84-66 | |
October | ||||
Mon., Oct. 21 | vs. Concordia | Final | W, 89-64 | |
Tue., Oct. 22 | at Bethel (Ind.) | Final | W, 115-83 |
|
Mon., Oct. 28 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) | Final | W, 94-52 | |
Tue., Oct. 29 | vs. Grace Christian | Final | W, 100-87 | |
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) | Final | L, 86-83 | ||
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 02 | at (RV) Bethel (Ind.) | Final | L, 76-66 | |
Mon., Nov. 04 | at University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:30 PM EST |
|
|
at Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 76-60 |
|
|
Wed., Nov. 06 | at Goshen (Ind.) | Final | W, 80-70 | |
Thu., Nov. 07 | vs. Aim High Post Graduate | Final | W, 82-63 | |
Fri., Nov. 08 | at Eastern Michigan # | Final | L, 93-51 |
|
Tue., Nov. 12 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 89-83 | |
Thu., Nov. 14 | vs. Aim High National | Final | W, 89-82 | |
Sat., Nov. 16 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 75-61 | |
Mon., Nov. 18 | at Central Mich. # | Final | L, 115-58 |
|
Wed., Nov. 20 | vs. #12 Cornerstone * | Final | L, 75-74 | |
Thu., Nov. 21 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 79-68 | |
Fri., Nov. 22 | vs. Ohio Christian @ Rio Grande, Ohio | Final | W, 78-68 | |
Rio Grande Classic | ||||
Sat., Nov. 23 | at Rio Grande | Final | L, 77-63 | |
Rio Grande Classic | ||||
Sun., Nov. 24 | at Albion | Final | L, 74-64 |
|
Tue., Nov. 26 | vs. Adrian | Final - OT | L, 86-85 | |
Sat., Nov. 30 | at #9 Madonna * | Final | W, 74-72 | |
December | ||||
Mon., Dec. 02 | vs. LaFitte Prepatory | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Wed., Dec. 04 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | W, 85-79 | |
Thu., Dec. 05 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 80-64 | |
JV/Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Sat., Dec. 07 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 76-75 | |
Sat., Dec. 14 | at #14 Lourdes * | Final | L, 72-66 | |
Mon., Dec. 16 | vs. Akron-Wayne | Final | W, 108-71 | |
Mon., Dec. 30 | vs. #15 Spring Arbor | Final | L, 71-62 | |
January | ||||
Thu., Jan. 02 | at Huntington (Ind.) | Final | L, 119-85 | |
Sat., Jan. 04 | at #21 Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 77-55 | |
UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse | ||||
Thu., Jan. 09 | vs. Adrian | Final | L, 86-66 | |
Sat., Jan. 11 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 87-86 | |
Mon., Jan. 13 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:30 PM EST |
|
|
vs. Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 81-63 | ||
Wed., Jan. 15 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 77-75 | |
Thu., Jan. 16 | at Adrian | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Jan. 18 | vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 75-72 | |
Mon., Jan. 20 | at Madonna | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|
Wed., Jan. 22 | at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 78-75 | |
Sat., Jan. 25 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 93-77 | |
Wed., Jan. 29 | vs. #22 Madonna * | Final | L, 89-58 | |
Thu., Jan. 30 | vs. Madonna | Final | W, 83-63 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 01 | vs. #13 Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 64-61 | |
Wed., Feb. 05 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 77-57 | |
Sat., Feb. 08 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 61-58 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Feb. 12 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 82-81 | |
Sat., Feb. 15 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 95-88 | |
Parents Day | ||||
Wed., Feb. 19 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 73-69 | |
Sat., Feb. 22 | vs. Wright St.-Lake | Final | W, 117-59 | |
Wed., Feb. 26 | at #14 Madonna | Final | L, 93-66 | |
WHAC Tournament First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 10 | vs. Grace | Final | L, 81-70 | |
December | ||||
Sat., Dec. 12 | at Indiana South Bend | 2:00 PM CST |
|
|
**No fans allowed, please watch our live stream** | ||||
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 27 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 95-54 | |
Sat., Jan. 30 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 81-66 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sun., Jan. 31 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 82-62 | |
February | ||||
Wed., Feb. 03 | vs. Lourdes * | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Feb. 05 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 56-54 | |
Sun., Feb. 07 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 72-66 | |
Siena Heights Field House // Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Feb. 10 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 72-62 | |
Sat., Feb. 13 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 55-53 | |
Sun., Feb. 14 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 78-57 | |
Wed., Feb. 17 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 72-62 | |
Sat., Feb. 20 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 65-57 | |
Adrian, MI | ||||
Sun., Feb. 21 | at Madonna * | Postponed |
|
|
Tue., Feb. 23 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 84-67 | |
October | ||||
Thu., Oct. 14 | at Bethel (Ind.) | Final | W, 95-92 |
|
Mon., Oct. 18 | vs. Lourdes | Final | W, 86-75 | |
Thu., Oct. 21 | vs. Rochester | Final | W, 78-65 | |
Wed., Oct. 27 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 90-76 | |
November | ||||
Tue., Nov. 02 | at RV Grace | Final | L, 89-60 | |
Thu., Nov. 04 | at Ohio Christian | Final | W, 96-81 | |
Sat., Nov. 06 | vs. Montana State-Northern | Final | L, 91-77 | |
Sun., Nov. 07 | vs. Montana State-Northern | Final | L, 77-52 | |
Tue., Nov. 09 | at Macomb CC | Final | L, 93-68 |
|
Wed., Nov. 10 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 70-47 | |
Thu., Nov. 11 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 86-81 | |
Sat., Nov. 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 70-66 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Mon., Nov. 15 | at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 67-60 |
|
Wed., Nov. 17 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final - OT | L, 66-61 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Thu., Nov. 18 | at Madonna | Final | W, 99-95 |
|
Sat., Nov. 20 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 88-60 | |
Tue., Nov. 23 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 73-69 | |
Sat., Nov. 27 | vs. Huntington | Final | L, 87-71 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
December | ||||
Wed., Dec. 01 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 77-54 | |
Sat., Dec. 04 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 92-69 | |
Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena At The PAAAC // Livonia, MI | ||||
Sun., Dec. 05 | vs. Tiffin | Final | W, 87-79 | |
Wed., Dec. 08 | at Holy Cross | Final | W, 62-60 | |
Thu., Dec. 09 | vs. Madonna | Final | W, 99-68 | |
Sat., Dec. 11 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 64-55 | |
Tue., Dec. 28 | at #25 Indiana South Bend | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Dec. 31 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 75-66 | |
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 05 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 76-58 | |
Sat., Jan. 08 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | W, 81-80 | |
Wed., Jan. 12 | vs. RV Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 71-56 | |
Thu., Jan. 13 | at Lourdes | Final | W, 81-70 |
|
Sat., Jan. 15 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 73-69 | |
Don Ridler Field House | ||||
Wed., Jan. 19 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 81-68 | |
Thu., Jan. 20 | at Concordia (MI) | 8:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Jan. 22 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 78-62 | |
Mon., Jan. 24 | at Rochester | TBA |
|
|
Sat., Jan. 29 | at Cornerstone * | Final - OT | L, 84-81 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 05 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 88-72 | |
Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Mon., Feb. 07 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 66-60 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Feb. 09 | at RV Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 74-54 | |
Sat., Feb. 12 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 75-65 | |
Wed., Feb. 16 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 60-57 | |
Sat., Feb. 19 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 74-65 | |
October | ||||
Fri., Oct. 28 | vs. Madonna JV | Final | L, 84-80 |
|
November | ||||
Thu., Nov. 03 | vs. Ohio Christian | Final | L, 83-72 | |
Adrian, MI | SHU Fieldhouse | ||||
Wed., Nov. 09 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 74-60 | |
Thu., Nov. 10 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 65-51 |
|
Fri., Nov. 11 | vs. Madonna JV | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Nov. 12 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 80-72 | |
Mon., Nov. 14 | vs. Rochester JV | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Nov. 16 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 66-60 | |
Sat., Nov. 19 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 69-68 | |
Sun., Nov. 20 | vs. Adrian JV | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|
Tue., Nov. 22 | at Adrian | Final | L, 60-58 | |
Sat., Nov. 26 | vs. Miami-Middletown | Final | W, 88-84 | |
Wed., Nov. 30 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 82-65 | |
December | ||||
Thu., Dec. 01 | at Lourdes JV | TBA |
|
|
Fri., Dec. 02 | vs. Rochester JV | 7:30 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Dec. 03 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 68-60 | |
Wed., Dec. 07 | vs. Holy Cross | Final | L, 71-60 | |
Fri., Dec. 09 | vs. Madonna JV | 7:30 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Dec. 10 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 89-45 | |
Sat., Dec. 17 | at Indiana Southeast | Final | W, 71-63 | |
New Albany, IN | Activities Building | ||||
Mon., Dec. 19 | vs. East West University | Final | W, 76-55 | |
Wed., Dec. 21 | at Western Michigan # | Final | L, 61-41 |
|
Thu., Dec. 29 | vs. Indiana South Bend | Final | L, 77-58 | |
Sat., Dec. 31 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 73-71 | |
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 04 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 106-98 | |
Sat., Jan. 07 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 72-61 | |
Wed., Jan. 11 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 65-61 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | ||||
Thu., Jan. 12 | at Madonna JV | 7:30 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Jan. 14 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 59-51 | |
Wed., Jan. 18 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 82-62 | |
Thu., Jan. 19 | at Rochester JV | TBA |
|
|
Sat., Jan. 21 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 63-46 | |
Thu., Jan. 26 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 66-65 | |
Sat., Jan. 28 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 104-88 | |
February | ||||
Wed., Feb. 01 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 84-50 | |
Sat., Feb. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 65-53 | |
Wed., Feb. 08 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 79-57 | |
Wed., Feb. 15 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 68-60 | |
Sat., Feb. 18 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 69-64 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 11 | at Bethel (IN) | TBA |
|
|
Mon., Oct. 23 | vs. Spring Arbor (MI) | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | at Ohio Christian | Final | W, 68-63 | |
Mon., Nov. 06 | at Madonna | TBA |
|
|
Thu., Nov. 09 | at UNOH JV | TBA |
|
|
Wed., Nov. 15 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 84-53 | |
Sat., Nov. 18 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 63-54 | |
Tue., Nov. 21 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 72-40 | |
Wed., Nov. 29 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 86-70 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Thu., Nov. 30 | vs. Jackson Community College | Final | L, 75-55 |
|
December | ||||
Sat., Dec. 02 | at Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 55-54 | |
Gannon Gymnasium / Lansing, MI | ||||
Wed., Dec. 06 | vs. Great Lakes Christian | Final | L, 75-73 | |
Thu., Dec. 07 | vs. Madonna JV | Final | W, 81-71 |
|
Sat., Dec. 09 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 81-57 | |
Sat., Dec. 16 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 79-34 | |
Tue., Dec. 19 | vs. East-West | Final | W, 71-58 | |
Fri., Dec. 22 | at Bowling Green # | Final | L, 79-58 | |
Thu., Dec. 28 | at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Final | L, 65-47 | |
Sat., Dec. 30 | at Spring Arbor (MI) | Final | L, 99-60 | |
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 03 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 66-63 | |
Sat., Jan. 06 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 73-59 | |
Wed., Jan. 10 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 102-56 | |
Sat., Jan. 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 69-60 | |
Mon., Jan. 15 | at Concordia (MI) JV | TBA |
|
|
Wed., Jan. 17 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 77-74 | |
Thu., Jan. 18 | vs. Lawrence Tech JV | Final | W, 73-59 |
|
Sat., Jan. 20 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final - 2OT | W, 79-77 | |
Wed., Jan. 24 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 71-61 | |
Thu., Jan. 25 | vs. Washtenaw Community College | Final | W, 73-61 |
|
Sat., Jan. 27 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 66-64 | |
Wed., Jan. 31 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 99-53 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 03 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 60-57 | |
Wed., Feb. 07 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 101-75 | |
The Garage | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Sat., Feb. 10 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 89-70 | |
Wed., Feb. 14 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 71-62 | |
Sat., Feb. 17 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 69-61 | |
Wed., Feb. 21 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 92-76 | |
Sat., Feb. 24 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 76-70 | |
Thu., Feb. 29 | at Madonna | Final | L, 72-60 | |
WHAC Tournament quarterfinal |