Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Tue., Aug. 28 | vs. Point Park (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 01 | vs. Missouri Baptist | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 02 | vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 05 | at Huntington (Ind.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 08 | at Judson (Ill.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 12 | vs. Adrian | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 19 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 22 | vs. Cleary * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 26 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 29 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 03 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 06 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Oct. 09 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 13 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Tue., Oct. 16 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 20 | vs. Concordia * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 24 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 27 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 31 | at Madonna % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
August | ||||
Tue., Aug. 20 | at Tiffin # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed., Aug. 28 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Aug. 31 | at Trinity International (Ill.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Mon., Sep. 02 | at Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 07 | at Point Park (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed., Sep. 11 | at Adrian | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 14 | vs. Huntington (Ind.) | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 25 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 | at Cleary * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 02 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Ultimate Sports (Pontiac, MI) | ||||
Sat., Oct. 05 | vs. Madonna * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 09 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 12 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 19 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 23 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Fri., Oct. 25 | at Concordia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 30 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri., Nov. 01 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
at Northview High School | ||||
Wed., Nov. 06 | vs. Madonna % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 26 | vs. Rochester # | Final | W, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 10 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 17 | vs. Concordia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri., Oct. 23 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 31 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
February | ||||
Thu., Feb. 11 | at Lindsey Wilson | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Feb. 13 | at Campbellsville (Ky.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Feb. 19 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * @ Rossford Dome | Toledo, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 13 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue., Mar. 16 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 20 | at Indiana Tech | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu., Mar. 25 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 27 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Mon., Mar. 29 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 03 | at Madonna % | Cancelled |
|
|
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 13 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat., Aug. 21 | vs. Olivet Nazarene | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Aug. 25 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | L, 4-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 01 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 04 | vs. Kentucky Christian | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Mon., Sep. 06 | vs. Mobile | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu., Sep. 09 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
Sat., Sep. 11 | at Huntington | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||
Sun., Sep. 12 | at Aquinas | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Wed., Sep. 15 | at Alma | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Fri., Sep. 17 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Sun., Sep. 19 | vs. Thomas More | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
vs. Thomas More | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Thu., Sep. 23 | vs. Alma | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 25 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 26 | vs. Aquinas | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Wed., Sep. 29 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Michigan Stars Sports Complex | Washington, Mich. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 02 | at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Mon., Oct. 04 | at Trine | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Oct. 06 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 09 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Indiana Tech | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Mon., Oct. 11 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Wed., Oct. 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Thu., Oct. 14 | vs. Madonna | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Sat., Oct. 16 | vs. Madonna * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 20 | at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Cornerstone | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 23 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Ferry Field at Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Wed., Oct. 27 | vs. #11 Aquinas * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 30 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 03 | vs. Lourdes % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 06 | at Aquinas % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sun., Nov. 07 | at Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
WHAC Semi-Finals - #1 vs #4 - #2 vs #3 | ||||
vs. Madonna | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
WHAC JV Tournament | ||||
August | ||||
Wed., Aug. 31 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mount Vernon, OH | CH4 Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 02 | at Thomas More | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 04 | vs. Pikeville @ Crestview Hills, KY | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu., Sep. 08 | vs. IU Kokomo | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 10 | vs. Huntington | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Sep. 14 | vs. Bethel (IN) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 30 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Homecoming Game | ||||
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | vs. Rochester * | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Royal Oak FC Night | ||||
Wed., Oct. 19 | at #15 Aquinas * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 26 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Star International Academy / Dearborn Heights, Mich. | ||||
Sat., Oct. 29 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 02 | at University of Northwestern Ohio % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
WHAC Tournament | Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | at Aquinas (MI) % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
WHAC Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Thu., Aug. 17 | at Saint Francis (IN) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon., Aug. 21 | at Indiana East | Final | W, 5-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 02 | at Roosevelt (IL) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Morris Field | Arlington Heights, Ill. | ||||
Mon., Sep. 04 | at Judson (IL) | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Dawson Field | Elgin, IL | ||||
Fri., Sep. 08 | at IU Kokomo | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Adrian, MI | ||||
Sat., Sep. 16 | at Goshen (IN) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 23 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Sep. 27 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 25 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 28 | at Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Lake Trust Stadium / Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 01 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn % | Final | W, 4-0 | |
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech % | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
WHAC Tournament Semi-finals | ||||
Thu., Nov. 16 | vs. Trinity Christian (IL) % @ Spring Arbor, MI | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NAIA National Championship First Round | ||||
Sat., Nov. 18 | at Spring Arbor (MI) % | Final | L, 2-1 |