Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 29 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Saint Thomas (Fla.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sun., Mar. 01 | vs. Florida National University @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 7-6 | |
vs. Briar Cliff (IA) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Mon., Mar. 02 | vs. Trinity International (Ill.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 1-0 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. (RV) Bellevue (Neb.) @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Wed., Mar. 04 | vs. Webber International (Fla.) @ Kissimme, Fla. | Final | L, 9-7 | |
vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Thu., Mar. 05 | vs. Spring Arbor @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
vs. #4 Marian (Ind.) @ The Spring Games | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Fri., Mar. 06 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-3 | |
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sat., Mar. 14 | at Roosevelt (Ill.) | Postponed |
|
|
at Roosevelt (Ill.) | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 15 | at Calumet Col. | Postponed |
|
|
at Calumet Col. | Postponed |
|
||
Wed., Mar. 18 | at Spring Arbor | Postponed |
|
|
at Spring Arbor | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Mar. 21 | at Point Park (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
|
at Point Park (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 22 | at Carlow (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
|
at Carlow (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
Tue., Mar. 24 | at Adrian | Cancelled | ||
at Adrian | Cancelled | |||
Wed., Mar. 25 | vs. Concordia * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Concordia * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Mar. 28 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 29 | at (RV) Madonna * | Postponed |
|
|
at (RV) Madonna * | Postponed |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 01 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 04 | at Rochester * | Postponed |
|
|
at Rochester * | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Apr. 05 | vs. (RV) Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled |
|
|
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. (RV) Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled |
|
||
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Apr. 08 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Postponed |
|
||
Thu., Apr. 09 | vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 11 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Indiana Tech * | Postponed |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 14 | at Cleary * | Postponed |
|
|
at Cleary * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 18 | at Cornerstone * | Postponed |
|
|
at Cornerstone * | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Apr. 19 | at Aquinas * | Postponed |
|
|
at Aquinas * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 25 | vs. Indiana South Bend | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Indiana South Bend | Postponed |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 27 | vs. Ohio Christian @ University of the Cumberlands (Kentucky) | Cancelled | ||
vs. West Virginia Tech @ University of the Cumberlands (Kentucky) | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Feb. 28 | vs. West Virginia Tech @ University of the Cumberlands (Kentucky) | Cancelled | ||
at Cumberlands | Cancelled | |||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 05 | at Midway | Final - 9 innings | W, 12-11 | |
at Midway | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-3 | ||
Sat., Mar. 06 | at Indiana Southeast | Final | L, 8-1 | |
at Indiana Southeast | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
Fri., Mar. 12 | at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | TBA |
|
|
at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
at Hannibal-LaGrange | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Hannibal-LaGrange | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat., Mar. 13 | at Hannibal-LaGrange | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Hannibal-LaGrange | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed., Mar. 17 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Spring Arbor | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Sat., Mar. 20 | at Point Park | Final | L, 7-3 | |
at Point Park | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sun., Mar. 21 | at Carlow | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Carlow | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Wed., Mar. 24 | vs. Adrian | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Adrian | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Mar. 30 | at Calumet | Cancelled |
|
|
at Calumet | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Mar. 31 | vs. Indiana South Bend | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Indiana South Bend | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Thu., Apr. 01 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. St. Francis (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 03 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 6-5 |
|
Racer Softball Field | ||||
at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
|
Racer Softball Field | ||||
at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Wed., Apr. 07 | at Lourdes * | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | |
at Lourdes * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun., Apr. 11 | vs. Aquinas * | TBA |
|
|
vs. Aquinas * | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 17 | at Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Apr. 21 | vs. Madonna * | Postponed | ||
vs. Madonna * | Postponed | |||
Thu., Apr. 22 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sat., Apr. 24 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-1 | |
Detroit Country Day // Senior Day // Berkley, Michigan | ||||
at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Detroit Country Day // Senior Day // Berkley, Michigan | ||||
Sun., Apr. 25 | vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Wed., Apr. 28 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Thu., Apr. 29 | vs. Rochester | TBA |
|
|
vs. Rochester | 2:30 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Madonna * | Cancelled | |||
vs. Madonna * | Cancelled | |||
May | ||||
Sat., May. 01 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Cornerstone * | Final - 9 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Sun., May. 02 | at Concordia * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
Cardinals Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
at Concordia * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Cardinals Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Tue., May. 04 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 13 innings | L, 2-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 26 | at Midway | Cancelled | ||
at Midway | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Feb. 27 | at Midway | Cancelled | ||
at Midway | Cancelled | |||
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 05 | vs. St. Thomas @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fortune Road Field 1 | ||||
vs. Bethel (IN) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
The Spring Games | ||||
Sun., Mar. 06 | vs. #19 Saint Xavier @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
Fortune Road Field 2 | ||||
vs. Carlow @ The Spring Games | Postponed |
|
||
Fortune Road Field 1 | ||||
Mon., Mar. 07 | vs. Cardinal Stritch @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fortune Road Field 1 | ||||
vs. Trinity Christian @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fortune Road Field 1 | ||||
Wed., Mar. 09 | vs. Trinity International @ Kissimmee, FL | Cancelled | ||
Fortune Road #2 | ||||
vs. USC Beaufort (S.C.) @ The Spring Games | Cancelled | |||
Fortune Road Field 2 | ||||
Thu., Mar. 10 | vs. Bellevue @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fortune Road Field 2 | ||||
vs. Bethel (IN) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Fri., Mar. 11 | vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fortune Road Field #1 | ||||
vs. Calumet @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Fortune Road Field 1 | ||||
Thu., Mar. 17 | vs. Trinity Christian | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Trinity Christian | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
Mon., Mar. 21 | vs. Point Park | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Point Park | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Fri., Mar. 25 | vs. Carlow | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | |
vs. Carlow | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Wed., Mar. 30 | vs. Adrian | Final - 9 innings | L, 9-8 | |
vs. Adrian | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Sun., Apr. 03 | at #18 Aquinas * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
at #18 Aquinas * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Wed., Apr. 06 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Lourdes * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Sun., Apr. 10 | vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI / Game 1 | ||||
vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI / Game 2 | ||||
Mon., Apr. 11 | at Ohio Christian | Cancelled | ||
at Ohio Christian | Cancelled | |||
Wed., Apr. 13 | at Rochester * | Postponed | ||
at Rochester * | Postponed | |||
Thu., Apr. 14 | vs. Rochester * | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat., Apr. 16 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 10-3 | |
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Thu., Apr. 21 | at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Rescheduled from 3/27/2022 | ||||
at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 3/27/2022 | ||||
Sat., Apr. 23 | at #20 Madonna * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
at #20 Madonna * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sun., Apr. 24 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Tue., Apr. 26 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Rescheduled from 3/26/2022 | ||||
vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Rescheduled from 3/26/2022 | ||||
Wed., Apr. 27 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Rescheduled from 4/9/2022 | ||||
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/9/2022 | ||||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 04 | vs. Madonna % @ Sylvania, Ohio | Final | L, 8-5 | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Indiana Tech % @ Sylvania, Ohio | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
WHAC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 25 | at Oakland City | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Oakland City | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Game Two | ||||
Sun., Feb. 26 | vs. Calumet (IN) @ Oakland City, Ind. | Final | L, 7-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 04 | vs. OUAZ @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Arizona Christian (AZ) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||
Sun., Mar. 05 | vs. College of Saint Mary (NE) @ Tucson, Ariz. | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-3 | |
vs. Dakota Wesleyan (SD) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Mon., Mar. 06 | vs. Jamestown @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 9-8 | |
vs. Northwestern @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 12-0 | ||
Wed., Mar. 08 | vs. Park- Gilbert @ Tucson, Ariz. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
vs. Concordia (NE) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. Jamestown @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. York (NE) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. Concordia (NE) @ Tucson, Ariz. | Final - Forfeit Home | W, 7-0 | |
vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Tucson, Ariz. | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sun., Mar. 19 | at Cardinal Stritch (WI) | Cancelled | ||
Maslowski Community Park | Glendale, Wis. | ||||
at Cardinal Stritch (WI) | Cancelled | |||
Maslowski Community Park | Glendale, Wis. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 22 | vs. Trinity Christian | Final - 9 innings | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Trinity Christian | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Sat., Mar. 25 | at Lawrence Tech * | Postponed | ||
Doubleheader Game One | ||||
at Lawrence Tech * | Postponed | |||
Doubleheader Game Two | ||||
Sun., Mar. 26 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
at Concordia * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Wed., Mar. 29 | vs. Lourdes * | Postponed | ||
vs. Lourdes * | Postponed | |||
April | ||||
Sun., Apr. 02 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Wed., Apr. 05 | vs. Madonna * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Madonna * | Postponed |
|
||
Thu., Apr. 06 | at Adrian | Final | W, 10-8 | |
at Adrian | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sat., Apr. 08 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
at Indiana Tech * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Mon., Apr. 10 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 8-5 | |
vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 12-11 | ||
Tue., Apr. 11 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Thu., Apr. 13 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Lourdes * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-3 | ||
Sat., Apr. 15 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Christennsen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI | ||||
Tue., Apr. 18 | at Point Park | Cancelled | ||
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
at Point Park | Cancelled | |||
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Sat., Apr. 22 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-10 | |
vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
Sun., Apr. 23 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | ||||
at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Wed., Apr. 26 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat., Apr. 29 | vs. Indiana South Bend | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Indiana South Bend | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 24 | vs. Georgetown @ at University of Pikeville | Cancelled | ||
at Pikeville ( KY) | Cancelled | |||
Sun., Feb. 25 | at Pikeville ( KY) | Cancelled | ||
at Pikeville ( KY) | Cancelled | |||
March | ||||
Sun., Mar. 03 | vs. Trinity Christian (IL) @ Melbourne, Florida | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Fisher (MA) @ Viera, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-2 | ||
Mon., Mar. 04 | vs. Bethel (IN) @ Melbourne, Florida | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Dakota Wesleyan (SD) @ Melbourne, Florida | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Tue., Mar. 05 | vs. Fisher (MA) @ Viera, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Mount Marty @ Melbourne, FL | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. Fort Lauderdale @ Melbourne, Fla. | Final | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Roosevelt (IL) @ Melbourne, Fla. | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Fri., Mar. 08 | vs. Ave Maria (FL) @ Melbourne, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Grace (IN) @ Melbourne, Fla. | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat., Mar. 09 | vs. Keiser @ Viera, Fla. | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. Florida National (FL) @ Melbourne, FL | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sat., Mar. 16 | vs. St. Francis (IL) | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | |
vs. St. Francis (IL) | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-3 | ||
Sun., Mar. 17 | vs. Olivet College | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Olivet College | Postponed |
|
||
Tue., Mar. 19 | vs. Grace Christian | Postponed | ||
vs. Grace Christian | Postponed | |||
Wed., Mar. 20 | at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Postponed |
|
|
at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 24 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Postponed | ||
at Aquinas (MI) * | Postponed | |||
Thu., Mar. 28 | at Trinity Christian (IL) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Trinity Christian (IL) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat., Mar. 30 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Indiana Tech * | Postponed |
|
||
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 02 | vs. Kalamazoo | Postponed | ||
vs. Kalamazoo | Postponed | |||
Wed., Apr. 03 | at Madonna * | Postponed | ||
at Madonna * | Postponed | |||
Sat., Apr. 06 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
Sun., Apr. 07 | vs. Concordia * | Final | L, 8-3 | |
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Concordia * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI | ||||
Tue., Apr. 09 | vs. Grace Christian | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | |
vs. Grace Christian | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed., Apr. 10 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Thu., Apr. 11 | vs. Olivet College | Cancelled | ||
vs. Olivet College | Cancelled | |||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Cleary (MI) * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | Senior Day | ||||
at Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | Senior Day | ||||
Sun., Apr. 14 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Christensen Memorial Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Christensen Memorial Field | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 15 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Thu., Apr. 18 | at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-0 | |
at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat., Apr. 20 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Rochester * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-5 | ||
Sun., Apr. 21 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich. | ||||
at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 22 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Wed., Apr. 24 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Thu., Apr. 25 | at Madonna * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Madonna * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sun., Apr. 28 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final - 9 innings | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Kalamazoo | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 |