Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Mon., Nov. 02 | vs. Grace Christian (MI) | Final | W, 99-64 | |
Sun., Nov. 08 | vs. Trine | Final | L, 69-61 | |
Sat., Nov. 14 | vs. Bethel (IN) | Final | W, 119-86 | |
January | ||||
Sat., Jan. 23 | at Rochester | Final | W, 79-41 | |
Wed., Jan. 27 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 89-55 | |
Sun., Jan. 31 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 76-72 | |
February | ||||
Wed., Feb. 03 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 90-65 | |
Fri., Feb. 05 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 73-47 | |
Sun., Feb. 07 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 66-57 | |
Siena Heights Field House // Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Feb. 10 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 65-55 | |
Thu., Feb. 11 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 70-60 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sat., Feb. 13 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 77-72 | |
Sun., Feb. 14 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 65-48 | |
Wed., Feb. 17 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 72-47 | |
Sat., Feb. 20 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 95-52 | |
Adrian, MI | ||||
Sun., Feb. 21 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 58-48 | |
Tue., Feb. 23 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 55-37 | |
Thu., Feb. 25 | vs. Aquinas % | Final | W, 59-38 | |
WHAC Tournament First Round | ||||
Sat., Feb. 27 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 65-33 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Mon., Nov. 01 | vs. Grace Christian (MI) | Final | W, 87-43 | |
Tue., Nov. 02 | vs. Macomb CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Nov. 06 | vs. Grace @ Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Mich. | Final | W, 66-55 | |
Lawrence Tech Blue Devil Classic | ||||
Sun., Nov. 07 | vs. Ave Maria @ Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Mich. | Final | W, 76-50 | |
Lawrence Tech Blue Devil Classic | ||||
Tue., Nov. 09 | at Cornerstone JV | Final | W, 55-38 |
|
Wed., Nov. 10 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 64-60 | |
Fri., Nov. 12 | at Indiana Tech JV | Final | W, 52-30 |
|
Sat., Nov. 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 69-54 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Nov. 16 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 76-48 | |
Wed., Nov. 17 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 43-42 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Fri., Nov. 19 | at Bethel (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Nov. 20 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 85-62 | |
Mon., Nov. 22 | vs. Indiana Tech JV | Final | W, 74-43 | |
Tue., Nov. 23 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 64-47 | |
Sat., Nov. 27 | vs. Governors State | Final | W, 65-49 | |
SHU Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Sun., Nov. 28 | vs. Shawnee State | Final | W, 84-62 | |
Tue., Nov. 30 | at Oakland CC | Cancelled |
|
|
December | ||||
Wed., Dec. 01 | at Rochester * | Final | L, 83-82 | |
Thu., Dec. 02 | vs. Trine | Final | W, 63-46 | |
Sat., Dec. 04 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 66-51 | |
@ Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC | ||||
Mon., Dec. 06 | vs. Albion | Final | W, 76-46 | |
Thu., Dec. 09 | at Macomb CC | Final | W, 66-44 |
|
Fri., Dec. 10 | vs. Oakland CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Dec. 11 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 58-30 | |
Fri., Dec. 17 | vs. Doane @ HPU Shark Tank | Final | W, 81-56 | |
Sun., Dec. 19 | vs. #1 Campbellsville @ HPU Shark Tank | Final | L, 68-52 | |
Thu., Dec. 30 | vs. Judson | Final | W, 76-22 | |
January | ||||
Sun., Jan. 02 | at WVU Tech | Final | L, 75-66 | |
Wed., Jan. 05 | at Lourdes * | Postponed |
|
|
Wed., Jan. 12 | vs. #12 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 65-61 | |
Thu., Jan. 13 | at Concordia (MI) JV | Final | W, 67-63 |
|
Sat., Jan. 15 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 73-58 | |
Don Ridler Field House | ||||
Mon., Jan. 17 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 54-41 | |
at Trine | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Jan. 19 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 52-31 | |
Thu., Jan. 20 | vs. Cornerstone JV | Final | W, 73-34 | |
Sat., Jan. 22 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 79-69 | |
Mon., Jan. 24 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio | 10:30 AM EST |
|
|
JV WHAC Tournament - #2 vs #5 | ||||
vs. Aquinas * | Final | W, 81-62 | ||
Fri., Jan. 28 | at Northwestern Ohio | Final | W, 60-28 |
|
at University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sat., Jan. 29 | at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 69-55 | |
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 01 | at Adrian | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu., Feb. 03 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:30 PM EST |
|
|
vs. Northwestern Ohio | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Feb. 05 | vs. Aquinas JV | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 69-57 | ||
Pink Game | ||||
Mon., Feb. 07 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 76-57 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | ||||
Tue., Feb. 08 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) | Final | W, 71-47 | |
Wed., Feb. 09 | at #14 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 71-45 | |
Thu., Feb. 10 | at Albion | Final | W, 74-69 |
|
Sat., Feb. 12 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 76-67 | |
Wed., Feb. 16 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 79-42 | |
Sat., Feb. 19 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 62-44 | |
Tue., Feb. 22 | vs. Aquinas % | Final | W, 60-47 | |
Fri., Feb. 25 | at Rochester % | Final | L, 68-66 | |
WHAC Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Fri., Nov. 04 | vs. Taylor @ Don Ridler Field House | Final | W, 73-65 | |
Blue Devils Classic | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | vs. Grace Christian (MI) @ Lawrence Tech | Southfield, Mich. | Final | W, 97-63 | |
LTU Blue Devil Tournament | ||||
Wed., Nov. 09 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 77-74 | |
Thu., Nov. 10 | vs. Cornerstone JV | Final - OT | W, 55-53 | |
Sat., Nov. 12 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 83-45 | |
Mon., Nov. 14 | vs. Concordia (MI) JV | Final | W, 57-51 | |
Wed., Nov. 16 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 81-75 | |
Thu., Nov. 17 | at Oakland CC | Final | W, 49-44 |
|
Sat., Nov. 19 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 2OT | L, 81-70 | |
The Garage | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Mon., Nov. 21 | at Adrian | Final | W, 77-23 |
|
Tue., Nov. 22 | at Adrian | Final | W, 74-60 | |
Sat., Nov. 26 | vs. Governors State | Final | W, 59-49 | |
SHU Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Sun., Nov. 27 | vs. Keiser | Final | L, 54-53 | |
SHU Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Mon., Nov. 28 | vs. Albion | Final | W, 62-41 | |
Wed., Nov. 30 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 79-27 | |
December | ||||
Thu., Dec. 01 | vs. Adrian | Postponed |
|
|
Sat., Dec. 03 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 79-74 | |
Mon., Dec. 05 | at Albion | Final | W, 62-41 |
|
Thu., Dec. 08 | at Glen Oaks CC | Final | W, 60-40 |
|
Sat., Dec. 10 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 89-80 | |
Sun., Dec. 18 | at Washington Adventist (MD) | Final | W, 79-68 | |
Wed., Dec. 28 | vs. Indiana East | Final | W, 98-76 | |
SHU Holiday Tournament | ||||
Fri., Dec. 30 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) | Final | W, 61-51 | |
SHU Holiday Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 04 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 96-63 | |
Sat., Jan. 07 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 72-55 | |
Wed., Jan. 11 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final - OT | L, 76-73 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | ||||
Thu., Jan. 12 | at Calvin | Final | W, 71-58 |
|
Sat., Jan. 14 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 68-44 | |
Wed., Jan. 18 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Thu., Jan. 19 | at Concordia (MI) JV | Final | W, 62-44 |
|
Sat., Jan. 21 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 78-65 | |
Fred Smith Court | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Mon., Jan. 23 | at Spring Arbor | Postponed |
|
|
Thu., Jan. 26 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 78-40 | |
vs. Grace | Postponed |
|
||
Mon., Jan. 30 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 65-32 | |
February | ||||
Wed., Feb. 01 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 63-57 | |
Thu., Feb. 02 | at Grace | Final | W, 94-42 |
|
Sat., Feb. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 66-52 | |
Pink Game | ||||
Mon., Feb. 06 | at Madonna JV | Final | W, 74-38 |
|
Wed., Feb. 08 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 79-47 | |
Thu., Feb. 09 | at Cornerstone JV | Final | L, 68-64 |
|
Fri., Feb. 10 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 70-43 | |
Wed., Feb. 15 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 90-75 | |
Sat., Feb. 18 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 68-62 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Thu., Feb. 23 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio % | Final - 2OT | W, 93-83 | |
WHAC Tournament | Quarterfinals | ||||
Sun., Feb. 26 | vs. Rochester % | Final - 2OT | L, 93-83 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 07 | at Rio Grande % | Final | L, 109-78 | |
2023 NAIA National Championship First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Mon., Nov. 06 | at Indiana South Bend (IN) | Final | L, 75-67 | |
Tue., Nov. 07 | at Indiana Tech | Final | W, 66-51 |
|
Thu., Nov. 09 | at Madonna | Final | W, 75-54 |
|
Sat., Nov. 11 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 48-41 | |
Mon., Nov. 13 | at Albion | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Nov. 15 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 71-55 | |
Thu., Nov. 16 | vs. Wayne Community College | Final | W, 71-45 |
|
Sat., Nov. 18 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 65-45 | |
Mon., Nov. 20 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) | Final | W, 68-61 |
|
Tue., Nov. 21 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 60-40 | |
Sat., Nov. 25 | vs. Grace Christian (MI) | Final | W, 107-31 | |
Sun., Nov. 26 | vs. Governors State | Final | W, 61-45 | |
@SHU Tournament Championship Game - Adrian, Michigan - | ||||
Wed., Nov. 29 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 61-29 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Thu., Nov. 30 | vs. Jackson College | Final | L, 63-56 |
|
December | ||||
Sat., Dec. 02 | at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 87-37 | |
Gannon Gymnasium / Lansing, MI | ||||
Sat., Dec. 09 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 76-49 | |
Mon., Dec. 18 | vs. Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, P.R. | Final | W, 55-35 | |
vs. Interamericana @ San Juan, P.R. | Final | W, 63-57 |
|
|
Tue., Dec. 19 | vs. Warner (FL) @ Bayamon, P.R. | Final | W, 61-40 | |
January | ||||
Wed., Jan. 03 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 73-41 | |
Sat., Jan. 06 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 78-58 | |
Wed., Jan. 10 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 82-55 | |
Thu., Jan. 11 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 69-39 |
|
Sat., Jan. 13 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 71-44 | |
Wed., Jan. 17 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 72-68 | |
Thu., Jan. 18 | vs. Calvin JV | Final | W, 53-42 |
|
Sat., Jan. 20 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 67-46 | |
Mon., Jan. 22 | at Trine JV | 7:30 PM EST |
|
|
Wed., Jan. 24 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 71-53 | |
Thu., Jan. 25 | vs. Madonna JV | Final | W, 73-64 |
|
Sat., Jan. 27 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 74-42 | |
Wed., Jan. 31 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 80-67 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 03 | vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 66-39 | |
Pink game | ||||
Mon., Feb. 05 | vs. Trine JV | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Feb. 07 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 68-60 | |
The Garage | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Thu., Feb. 08 | vs. Olivet JV | Final | W, 62-56 |
|
Sat., Feb. 10 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 68-56 | |
Wed., Feb. 14 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 84-72 | |
Sat., Feb. 17 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 75-59 | |
Wed., Feb. 21 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 67-47 | |
Sat., Feb. 24 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 76-47 | |
Wed., Feb. 28 | vs. Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 61-45 | |
WHAC Tournament quarterfinal | ||||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 01 | vs. Concordia (MI) | Final | W, 70-64 | |
WHAC Tournament semifinal | ||||
Mon., Mar. 04 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 58-53 | |
WHAC Tournament finals | ||||
Fri., Mar. 15 | at Cumberlands (KY) % | Final | L, 73-56 | |
NAIA Tournament First Round |