Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 02 | at Cleary | Final | W, 27-7 | |
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 03 | at Lincoln Memorial | Final | L, 15-8 | |
Mon., Mar. 05 | at Tennessee Wesleyan | Final | W, 17-13 | |
Thu., Mar. 08 | at Westminster (Mo.) | Final | W, 22-0 | |
Thu., Mar. 15 | at Ohio Northern | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Sat., Mar. 17 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 19-3 | |
Sun., Mar. 18 | at Marian (Ind.) | Final | W, 20-11 | |
Wed., Mar. 21 | vs. Ursuline (Ohio) | Final | W, 21-17 | |
Thu., Mar. 29 | at Notre Dame (OH) | Final | W, 16-6 | |
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 04 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Sat., Apr. 07 | vs. Aquinas * | Final - OT | W, 17-16 | |
Sun., Apr. 08 | vs. Cleary | Final | W, 21-7 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Apr. 11 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Sat., Apr. 14 | at Concordia * | Final | W, 21-2 | |
Wed., Apr. 18 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | W, 16-15 | |
Sat., Apr. 21 | at Franciscan | Final | W, 21-7 | |
Fri., Apr. 27 | vs. Lawrence Tech % @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | Final | L, 13-10 | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 09 | vs. Cumberlands (Ky.) % @ Grand Rapids, MI | Final | L, 24-13 | |
2018 NAIA Women's Lacrosse National Invitational | ||||
Fri., May. 11 | vs. TBA % @ Aquinas (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | TBA |
|
|
2018 NAIA Women's Lacrosse National Invitational | ||||
Sat., May. 12 | vs. TBA % @ Aquinas (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | TBA |
|
|
2018 NAIA Women's Lacrosse National Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 29 | vs. Saint Ambrose (Iowa) @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Marist High School | ||||
March | ||||
Thu., Mar. 05 | vs. (RV) Ave Maria (Fla.) @ Bethany | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Franciscan Field | ||||
Sat., Mar. 07 | at Franciscan | Final | W, 20-10 | |
Wed., Mar. 11 | at Albion | Final | L, 23-18 | |
Sat., Mar. 14 | vs. Taylor * | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon., Mar. 16 | at Adrian | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Mar. 18 | at Aquinas * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 20 | at Calvin | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Mar. 25 | at Cleary * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 28 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 01 | vs. Rochester * | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Apr. 04 | at Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Apr. 08 | vs. Madonna * | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Apr. 11 | at Concordia * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Apr. 15 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) * | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 09 | at Marian | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Sat., Mar. 13 | at Cumberlands | Final | L, 18-4 | |
Sat., Mar. 20 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 20-13 | |
Tue., Mar. 23 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 15-14 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
Fri., Mar. 26 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 23-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 30 | at Bethel * | Final | W, 19-15 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 03 | vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 25-5 | |
Fri., Apr. 09 | at Madonna * | Cancelled | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Apr. 14 | at Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | ||
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan | ||||
Sat., Apr. 17 | vs. Aquinas * | Cancelled | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue., Apr. 20 | vs. Indiana Tech % | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Thu., Apr. 22 | at Concordia (MI) % | Final | W, 16-11 | |
WHAC Semifinals | Cardinal Stadium | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 24 | at Lawrence Tech % | Final | L, 17-10 | |
Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC Playoffs // Championship Game // Southfield, Michigan | ||||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 05 | vs. Keiser % @ Savannah, Ga., Memorial Stadium | Final | L, 12-7 | |
NAIA Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Mon., Feb. 21 | vs. #2 Cumberlands | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Wed., Feb. 23 | at Hope | Final | L, 16-14 | |
March | ||||
Mon., Mar. 07 | at #5 Reinhardt | Final | L, 22-8 | |
Waleska, GA | ||||
Wed., Mar. 09 | at Point | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Mar. 11 | at #4 Life | Final | L, 19-12 | |
Wed., Mar. 16 | at Calvin | Final | W, 20-15 | |
Sat., Mar. 19 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Wed., Mar. 23 | at RV Concordia (Mich.) * | Final | L, 21-18 | |
Ferry Field at Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sat., Mar. 26 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Mon., Mar. 28 | vs. Albion | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Wed., Mar. 30 | vs. Bethel * | Final | W, 23-11 | |
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 01 | at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 21-5 | |
Sun., Apr. 03 | at Adrian | Final | W, 21-14 | |
Wed., Apr. 06 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 17-11 | |
Sat., Apr. 09 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Forfeit | ||||
Wed., Apr. 13 | vs. #1 Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 19-8 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 16 | at RV Aquinas * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Thu., Apr. 21 | vs. Aquinas % | Final | W, 24-14 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Apr. 23 | at Lawrence Tech % | Final | L, 15-14 | |
WHAC Tournament Championship | ||||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech % @ Southfield, Mich. | Final | L, 12-9 | |
NAIA Quarterfinal | ||||
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 15 | vs. Davenport @ Central Michigan University | 5:45 AM EDT |
|
|
vs. Kalamazoo @ Central Michigan University | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
February | ||||
Thu., Feb. 16 | at Adrian # | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Feb. 18 | vs. Hope College # | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|
Wed., Feb. 22 | vs. Thomas More | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Feb. 24 | at Cumberlands (KY) | Final | L, 22-1 | |
Sun., Feb. 26 | vs. Ave Maria (FL) @ Williamsburg, KY | Final | L, 8-7 | |
March | ||||
Mon., Mar. 06 | at St. Thomas | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Wed., Mar. 08 | vs. Benedictine (KS) @ West Palm Beach, Fla | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Fri., Mar. 10 | at Keiser | Final | L, 14-5 | |
Wed., Mar. 22 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. Marian * | Final | L, 17-7 | |
Wed., Mar. 29 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 16-6 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 01 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 20-13 | |
Ferry Field at Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Thu., Apr. 06 | vs. Bethel (IN) * | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 08 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 22-6 | |
Mon., Apr. 10 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 24-1 | |
Wisner Stadium / Pontiac, MI | ||||
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 18-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 15 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 21-12 | |
Tue., Apr. 18 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 19-9 | |
WHAC Tournament first round | ||||
February | ||||
Sun., Feb. 11 | at Findlay # | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat., Feb. 17 | vs. Adrian # | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun., Mar. 03 | at St. Thomas (FL) | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Mon., Mar. 04 | at Warner (FL) | Final | L, 16-11 | |
Thu., Mar. 07 | at Keiser | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Tue., Mar. 12 | vs. Midland | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Sat., Mar. 16 | vs. Cumberlands (KY) | Final | L, 19-4 | |
Wed., Mar. 20 | vs. Anderson | Final | W, 13-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 23 | at Marian (IN) * | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Mon., Mar. 25 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 22-1 | |
Wed., Mar. 27 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Sat., Mar. 30 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 03 | at Bethel (IN) * | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat., Apr. 06 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 16-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed., Apr. 10 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 19-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Tue., Apr. 16 | at Marian (IN) | Final | L, 16-10 | |
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals |