Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Wed., Aug. 30 | at Goshen (Ind.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 02 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 09 | at Point Park (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | vs. Huntington (Ind.) | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Wed., Sep. 20 | vs. Cleary | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 23 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 27 | vs. Concordia * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
@ Gabriel Richard HS (Riverview, Mich.) | ||||
Wed., Oct. 11 | vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. Marygrove * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 25 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 28 | at Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
August | ||||
Tue., Aug. 20 | vs. Huntington (Ind.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue., Aug. 27 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat., Aug. 31 | at Trinity International (Ill.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Mon., Sep. 02 | at Judson (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Sep. 04 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun., Sep. 15 | vs. Marian (IN) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 18 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 28 | at Cleary * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 02 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 05 | vs. Madonna * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 09 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 12 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 16 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 19 | vs. Northwestern Ohio * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 23 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Blue Devils Stadium | ||||
Fri., Oct. 25 | at Concordia * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 30 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri., Nov. 01 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 03 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 10 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
SHU Forfeit | ||||
Wed., Oct. 14 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
Sat., Oct. 24 | at Cornerstone * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 27 | at Indiana Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 03 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 06 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium // Dr. Mike and Lynn Dawson Field // Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Mar. 10 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Sat., Mar. 13 | vs. Cleary (Mich.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed., Mar. 17 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 20 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed., Mar. 24 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 10 | at Aquinas % | Cancelled |
|
|
WHAC Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sun., Aug. 15 | at Findlay # | TBA |
|
|
Tue., Aug. 24 | at Huntington | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 01 | at Adrian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 11 | at Goshen | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 15 | vs. Taylor | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 25 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed., Sep. 29 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 06 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Played at Gabriel Richard High School in Riverview, MI | ||||
Sat., Oct. 09 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 13 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Blue Devils Stadium | Southfield, Michigan | ||||
Sat., Oct. 16 | vs. Madonna * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 20 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 23 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Ferry Field at Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Wed., Oct. 27 | at Aquinas * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 30 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
September | ||||
Thu., Sep. 01 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 07 | vs. Huntington | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Sat., Sep. 10 | at Georgetown | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun., Sep. 11 | at Shawnee State | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | at #11 UNOH * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 28 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat., Oct. 01 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | vs. #18 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 26 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | at Madonna % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
WHAC Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat., Aug. 26 | at Huntington (IN) | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 02 | at Olivet Nazarene (IL) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Snowbarger Athletic Complex | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||
Mon., Sep. 04 | at St. Mary-Woods | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed., Sep. 06 | at Albion | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | at Adrian | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | at Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 20 | vs. Spring Arbor (MI) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 23 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Wed., Sep. 27 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 30 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 07 | vs. Madonna * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 | vs. Rochester * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 25 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Crestwood High School (Dearborn Heights, Mich.) | ||||
Sat., Oct. 28 | at Cleary (MI) * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Lake Trust Stadium / Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | at Aquinas (MI) % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
WHAC Tournament - Quarterfinals |