Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 18 | vs. Life @ West Palm Beach, Fla | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Keiser Invitational | ||||
vs. Rust (MS) @ West Palm Beach, Fla | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Viper Sports Academy Classic | (16-25, 10-25, 16-25) | ||||
Sat., Aug. 19 | vs. Campbellsville (KY) @ West Palm Beach, Fla | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Keiser Invitational | ||||
vs. St. Thomas @ West Palm Beach, Fla | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Keiser Invitational | ||||
Wed., Aug. 30 | at Huntington (IN) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Huntington North HS, Huntington, Ind. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 01 | vs. Georgetown | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Invitational | ||||
vs. Roosevelt (IL) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Siena Heights Invitational | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Sat., Sep. 02 | vs. Indiana Northwest | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Invitational | ||||
vs. Kentucky Christian | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Siena Heights Invitational | ||||
Wed., Sep. 06 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 13 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri., Sep. 15 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 20 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Sep. 22 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Sep. 23 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed., Sep. 27 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, Michigan | ||||
Fri., Sep. 29 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 04 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Oct. 06 | at Adrian | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri., Oct. 13 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 18 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Oct. 20 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Oct. 25 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
The Garage | Lima, Ohio | ||||
Sat., Oct. 28 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 01 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri., Nov. 03 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed., Nov. 08 | vs. Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 3-1 | |
WHAC Tournament quarterfinal | ||||
Fri., Nov. 10 | vs. Aquinas (MI) @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WHAC Tournament semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri., Aug. 19 | vs. Indiana Northwest @ Fort Wayne Coliseum | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Oakland City @ Fort Wayne Coliseum | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat., Aug. 20 | vs. Huntington @ Onset Invitational | Fort Wayne, Ind. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Grace @ Fort Wayne, Indiana | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed., Aug. 31 | vs. Spring Arbor | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri., Sep. 02 | vs. Cardinal Stritch (WI) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
2022 Siena Heights Tournament | ||||
vs. Thomas More | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
2022 Siena Heights Tournament | ||||
Sat., Sep. 03 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Roosevelt | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
2022 Siena Heights Tournament | ||||
Wed., Sep. 07 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 14 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 17 | at #23 Cornerstone * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun., Sep. 18 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Sep. 21 | at Rochester * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Sep. 23 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Sep. 28 | at University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Sep. 30 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | at RV Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | vs. Adrian College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Cliff Keen Arena (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | ||||
Fri., Oct. 14 | vs. #22 Cornerstone * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | vs. Rochester * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Oct. 21 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sat., Oct. 22 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Oct. 26 | vs. University of Northwestern Ohio * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Oct. 29 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed., Nov. 02 | at Madonna * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat., Nov. 05 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Nov. 09 | vs. Aquinas (MI) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
WHAC Quarterfinal | ||||
Fri., Nov. 11 | vs. Indiana Tech % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WHAC Semifinals |