Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 23 | at Siena Heights | Final | L, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 10 | vs. Olivet @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational at Aquinas | ||||
vs. Lawrence Tech @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Michigan Men's Invitational Tournament at Aquinas | ||||
Sun., Jan. 12 | vs. Adrian @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI) at Aquinas College | ||||
at #6 Aquinas | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Michigan Men's Invitational Tournament at Aquinas | ||||
Fri., Jan. 17 | vs. UC Merced @ Atherton, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
vs. Life (Ga.) @ Atherton, CA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
Sat., Jan. 18 | vs. Hope Int'l @ Atherton, CA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
at #7 Menlo College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
Wed., Jan. 22 | vs. #9 Aquinas * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Jan. 25 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Jan. 31 | vs. Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Crestview Hills, KY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
vs. Midway @ Crestview Hills, KY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 01 | vs. Thomas More @ Crestview Hills, KY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Reinhardt @ Crestview Hills, KY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
Fri., Feb. 07 | vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 08 | at Adrian | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Feb. 12 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 14 | at Goshen (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 18 | vs. Olivet | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 22 | at #6 Lourdes (Ohio) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Feb. 26 | at #10 Aquinas * | Postponed | ||
Fri., Feb. 28 | vs. Saint Ambrose (Iowa) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
at Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
Sat., Feb. 29 | vs. Saint Andrews (N.C.) @ Sylvania, Ohio | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 06 | at (RV) Saint Xavier (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 07 | at Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Mar. 13 | vs. Lincoln (Ill.) | Cancelled | ||
SHU Tournament | ||||
Sat., Mar. 14 | vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) | Cancelled | ||
SHU Tournament | ||||
vs. Saint Ambrose (Iowa) | Cancelled | |||
SHU Tournament | ||||
Wed., Mar. 18 | vs. #4 Lourdes (Ohio) * | Postponed | ||
Sat., Mar. 21 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Mar. 25 | at Indiana Tech * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 27 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) * | 7:00 PM EDT | ||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 22 | at Indiana Tech | 6:00 PM EST |
|
|
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 09 | at Aquinas * | 4:00 PM EST |
|
|
Fri., Feb. 12 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Feb. 13 | at Adrian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Feb. 19 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun., Feb. 21 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue., Feb. 23 | at Thomas More | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Feb. 24 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 26 | at Goshen * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 05 | vs. William Penn @ Lebanon, Tenn | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Cumberland | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue., Mar. 09 | at Aquinas * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 13 | vs. Saint Xavier | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue., Mar. 16 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu., Mar. 18 | vs. Goshen * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Mar. 19 | at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 23 | vs. Aquinas * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu., Mar. 25 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 27 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 02 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | Sylvania, Ohio | ||||
vs. Indiana Tech @ Sylvania, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
WHAC Men's Volleyball Tournament Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 14 | vs. Adrian @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Judson @ Grand Rapids, MI | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat., Jan. 15 | vs. Cumberland @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Grand Rapids, MI | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Cornerstone | ||||
Sat., Jan. 22 | vs. #9 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Jan. 26 | vs. Cornerstone * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Jan. 29 | at Goshen * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 01 | at #5 Lourdes * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 04 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Feb. 09 | vs. RV Aquinas * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 12 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Feb. 19 | at #9 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon., Feb. 21 | at Carlow | Postponed |
|
|
Wed., Feb. 23 | at Cornerstone * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 26 | vs. Goshen * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 01 | vs. Thomas More | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Mar. 04 | vs. Carlow | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 11 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun., Mar. 13 | at Mount St. Joseph | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed., Mar. 16 | vs. #8 Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 19 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 23 | at RV Aquinas * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 26 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 01 | at #1 Indiana Tech % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 27 | vs. Goshen * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Jan. 28 | vs. Bethel (IN) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue., Jan. 31 | vs. Olivet | Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 03 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mon., Feb. 06 | at Adrian | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 07 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 10 | vs. St. Mary-Woods * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 11 | vs. St. Mary-Woods * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Mon., Feb. 13 | vs. Campbellsville (KY) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Feb. 15 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 18 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 21 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 28 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 01 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri., Mar. 10 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena | ||||
Sat., Mar. 11 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena | ||||
Fri., Mar. 17 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 18 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 21 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri., Mar. 24 | at Goshen * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Mar. 25 | at Bethel (IN) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Sun., Jan. 28 | at Georgetown | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Davis-Reid Alumni Gym - Georgetown, KY | ||||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 02 | at Calvin | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Spoelhof Fieldhouse Complex | ||||
Wed., Feb. 07 | vs. Olivet | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 09 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Feb. 10 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Feb. 13 | vs. Adrian | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 16 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Feb. 17 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Feb. 20 | vs. Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 23 | at Goshen (IN) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Roman Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center | ||||
Sat., Feb. 24 | at Bethel (IN) * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Goodman Gymnasium | ||||
Tue., Feb. 27 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final - Forfeit Away | W, 3-0 | |
V-Forfeit | ||||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 01 | at St. Mary-Woods * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Jeanne Knoerle Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
Sat., Mar. 02 | at St. Mary-Woods * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Jeanne Knoerle Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
Tue., Mar. 05 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center | ||||
Sat., Mar. 16 | vs. Georgetown | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
vs. Olivet Nazarene (IL) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Tue., Mar. 19 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Don Ridler Field House | ||||
Sat., Mar. 23 | vs. Viterbo @ Whiting, Indiana | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Whiting, IN | ||||
at Calumet (IN) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | ||||
Tue., Mar. 26 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 05 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Schaefer Center | ||||
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Lourdes * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center | ||||
Tue., Apr. 09 | at Cornerstone (MI) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Bernice Hansen Athletic Center | ||||
Fri., Apr. 12 | vs. Goshen (IN) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Apr. 13 | vs. Bethel (IN) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Apr. 16 | at Indiana Tech * % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Schaefer Center WHAC Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri., Apr. 19 | at TBA * % | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Russell J. Ebeid Recreational Center WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Apr. 20 | at TBA * % | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Russell J. Ebeid Recreational Center WHAC Tournament Finals |