Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 22 | at Cumberland (Ky.) | Final - OT | L, 11-10 | |
Sat., Feb. 29 | at Saint Ambrose (Iowa) | Final | L, 15-13 | |
Marist High School, Ill. | ||||
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 10 | at Hope | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 14 | vs. Columbia (Mo.) | 3:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat., Mar. 21 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Mar. 25 | at Aquinas * | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 28 | at Madonna * | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 01 | vs. Concordia * | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Apr. 04 | at Cleary * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Apr. 08 | at Lourdes (Ohio) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 11 | vs. Taylor (Ind.) * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Apr. 15 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Apr. 18 | at Indiana Tech * | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 06 | at Cumberlands | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Sat., Mar. 20 | vs. Oakland # | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Wed., Mar. 24 | vs. Lourdes | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 27 | at Taylor | Final | W, 18-9 | |
Mon., Mar. 29 | vs. Lourdes | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed., Mar. 31 | at Lawrence Tech | Cancelled | ||
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan | ||||
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 03 | vs. Indiana Tech | Final | L, 15-8 | |
Mon., Apr. 05 | vs. Lourdes | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Wed., Apr. 07 | at Concordia (MI) | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Cardinal Field House | Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 10 | vs. Madonna * | Cancelled | ||
Wed., Apr. 14 | vs. Aquinas * | Cancelled | ||
Sat., Apr. 17 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Cancelled | ||
Detroit Country Day Stadium Field | ||||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 18 | vs. RV Webber International @ Westfield, Ind | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Sat., Feb. 26 | at Adrian College | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 09 | at #7 Benedictine (Kan.) | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Atchison, Kan. | ||||
Thu., Mar. 10 | at Ottawa | Cancelled | ||
Mon., Mar. 14 | at Hope | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Fri., Mar. 25 | at Cleary (Mich.) * | Final | W, 22-2 | |
Wed., Mar. 30 | at RV Lourdes * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | vs. Taylor * | Final | W, 16-4 | |
Wed., Apr. 06 | vs. #10 Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 09 | at #2 Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Wed., Apr. 13 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | W, 13-8 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | ||||
Sat., Apr. 16 | at RV Madonna * | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Wed., Apr. 20 | at #5 Aquinas * | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Sat., Apr. 23 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Tue., Apr. 26 | vs. Lourdes % | Final | W, 7-3 | |
WHAC Tournament First Round | ||||
Thu., Apr. 28 | at Aquinas % | Final | W, 9-8 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat., Apr. 30 | at Indiana Tech % | Final | L, 11-1 | |
WHAC Tournament Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 04 | at Reinhardt | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Waleska, GA | ||||
Sun., Mar. 05 | vs. Keiser @ Waleska, GA | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Sat., Mar. 11 | vs. Benedictine (KS) | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Thu., Mar. 16 | vs. Ottawa | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Wed., Mar. 29 | vs. Madonna * | Final | W, 15-9 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 01 | at Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Ferry Field at Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||
Thu., Apr. 06 | at Taylor * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Sat., Apr. 08 | at Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 20-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 15 | vs. Aquinas (MI) * | Final - OT | W, 10-9 | |
Wed., Apr. 19 | vs. Lourdes * | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 22 | at Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue., Apr. 25 | vs. Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 19-5 | |
WHAC Tournament first round | ||||
Thu., Apr. 27 | at Indiana Tech | Final | L, 12-10 | |
WHAC Tournament semifinals | ||||
May | ||||
Wed., May. 10 | vs. Indiana Tech % @ Pensacola | Final | L, 19-6 | |
NAIA MLAX Quarterfinal | ||||
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 20 | at Kalamazoo | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Sat., Feb. 24 | at William Penn (IA) | Final | L, 22-8 | |
West Des Moines, Iowa | ||||
March | ||||
Mon., Mar. 04 | at Ottawa | Final - OT | L, 14-13 | |
Wed., Mar. 06 | at Benedictine (KS) | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Tue., Mar. 12 | vs. Midland | Final | W, 24-1 | |
Sun., Mar. 17 | vs. St. Ambrose (IA) | Final - OT | W, 8-7 | |
Tue., Mar. 19 | vs. Adrian | Final | L, 17-4 | |
Wed., Mar. 27 | at Madonna * | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Sat., Mar. 30 | vs. Concordia (MI) * | Final | L, 26-3 | |
O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | ||||
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 03 | vs. Taylor * | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 06 | vs. Lawrence Tech * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Wed., Apr. 10 | at Indiana Tech * | Final | L, 20-8 | |
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Aquinas (MI) * | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Wed., Apr. 17 | at Lourdes * | Final | W, 16-10 | |
Sat., Apr. 20 | vs. Michigan-Dearborn * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Tue., Apr. 23 | at Aquinas (MI) % | Final | L, 10-9 |