Date | Event | Course | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 01 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Sep. 02 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2 | 7th of 12 | |||
Tue., Sep. 05 | vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational | 2nd of 9 | |||
Wed., Sep. 20 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | 1st of 7 | |||
Mon., Sep. 25 | vs. Cleary Invitational | 5th of 5 | |||
Fri., Sep. 29 | vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Sep. 30 | vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 2 | 7th of 11 | |||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 06 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Oct. 07 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2 | 5th of 10 | |||
Fri., Oct. 13 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Oct. 14 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 | 5th of 10 | |||
Mon., Oct. 16 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1 |
|
|||
Tue., Oct. 17 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 | 5th of 10 | |||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 11 | at Lourdes University Invitational | 1st of 6 | |||
Fri., Apr. 13 | at Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Apr. 14 | at Shootout at Stonehedge -Day 2 | 5th of 8 | |||
Mon., Apr. 16 | at Cleary University Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 20 | at Women's WHAC Championship | 5th of 10 |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 21 | at Women's WHAC Championship | 5th of 10 | |||
August | |||||
Fri., Aug. 31 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1 | 1 p.m. - Shotgun start | |||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 01 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2 | 9 a.m - Shotgun start |
|
||
Tue., Sep. 04 | vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational | TBA | |||
Sat., Sep. 08 | vs. Defiance Invitational - Day 1 | 1 p.m. - Shotgun start |
|
||
Sun., Sep. 09 | vs. Defiance Invitational - Day 2 | Final | 5th of 10 teams | ||
Sat., Sep. 15 | vs. Scotland USA Invitational | 1 p.m. - Shotgun start | |||
Thu., Sep. 20 | vs. Lourdes Fall Invitational | 9 a.m. - Shotgun start | |||
Fri., Sep. 28 | vs. Cleary Fall Invitational | Final | 2nd of 6 teams | ||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 05 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1 * | Final | 4th of 11 teams (353) |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 06 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2 * | Cancelled | |||
Mon., Oct. 08 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 * | TBA | |||
Tue., Oct. 09 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 * | TBA | |||
Mon., Oct. 15 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1 * | TBA | |||
Tue., Oct. 16 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 * | TBA | |||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 03 | at Lourdes University Spring Invitational | Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa, Lake, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Defiance College Spring Invitational | White Pines Golf Course (Swanton, Ohio) | |||
Mon., Apr. 08 | at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic | Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | 336 pts. (1st of 8 teams) | ||
Fri., Apr. 12 | at Shootout at Stonehedge | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Shootout at Stonehedge | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Thu., Apr. 18 | at Adrian College Spring Invitational | Hills at Lenawee Country Club | 1:00 PM | ||
Fri., Apr. 26 | at WHAC League Championship * | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Apr. 27 | at WHAC League Championship * | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
August | |||||
Fri., Aug. 30 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Final | 7th (325, +37) | ||
Sat., Aug. 31 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Final | 9th of 13 (645 points) | ||
September | |||||
Wed., Sep. 04 | vs. Lourdes Fall Invitational | Final | 2nd of 7 (330 points) | ||
Sat., Sep. 07 | vs. Defiance College Invitational | FINAL | 7th out of 12 (331 pts.) | ||
Sun., Sep. 08 | vs. Defiance College Invitational | Final | 5th of 12 (653 pts.) | ||
Mon., Sep. 16 | vs. Concordia Invitational | Final | 1st of 3 (353 pts.) | ||
Fri., Sep. 27 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat., Sep. 28 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 * | Final | 5th of 11 (721 pts.) | ||
Mon., Sep. 30 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 * | Final | 3rd of 12 Teams (326 pts.) | ||
October | |||||
Tue., Oct. 01 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 * | Final | 4th out of 12 (326+333=657 pts.) | ||
Thu., Oct. 10 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 * | 11:00 AM | |||
Fri., Oct. 11 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 * | 9:30 AM | |||
Mon., Oct. 14 | vs. Lourdes University Fall Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 08 | vs. Lourdes Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Apr. 13 | vs. Concordia Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu., Apr. 16 | vs. Adrian College Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 17 | vs. Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford" | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford" | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 24 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 25 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Cancelled |
|
||
September | |||||
Thu., Sep. 24 | vs. Adrian College Invitational | ||||
Sat., Sep. 26 | vs. Lawrence Tech Invitational | ||||
Mon., Sep. 28 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview | ||||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 02 | vs. Cleary Invitational | ||||
Mon., Oct. 12 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | ||||
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 27 | vs. Alice Lloyd Invitational |
|
|||
Sun., Mar. 28 | vs. Alice Lloyd Invitational | ||||
April | |||||
Fri., Apr. 09 | vs. Battle at Bedford Valley | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 10 | vs. Battle at Bedford Valley | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Apr. 14 | vs. Lourdes Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 23 | vs. WHAC Championship * |
|
|||
Sat., Apr. 24 | vs. WHAC Championship * | ||||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 04 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Kick Off Classic | Final | 6th out of 6 teams (350+350=700) | ||
Tue., Sep. 07 | vs. Yellow Jackets Military Appreciation Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Fri., Sep. 10 | vs. Kyle Campbell Invitational | Final | 14th out of 15 Teams (365 Points) | ||
Sat., Sep. 11 | vs. Kyle Campbell Invitational | 8:30 AM | |||
Wed., Sep. 15 | vs. Lourdes Fall Invitational | Final | T-1st out of 7 Teams (345 points) | ||
Thu., Sep. 23 | vs. Cleary University Fall Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
October | |||||
Tue., Oct. 05 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview | Final | 5th out of 10 teams (345) | ||
Wed., Oct. 06 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview | Final | 5th out of 10 teams (345) | ||
Mon., Oct. 11 | vs. Lourdes Men's and Women's Invitational | Final | 1st out of five teams (349) | ||
Thu., Oct. 14 | vs. Cleary Invitational | Final | 2nd out of 5 teams (378) | ||
Mon., Oct. 18 | vs. Cleary University Men's and Women's Golf Invitational | Final | 7th out of 8 teams (407) | ||
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 26 | vs. LTU Heritage Collegiate | Final |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 27 | vs. LTU Heritage Collegiate | Final | 739 (7th out of 7 teams) | ||
April | |||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | vs. Trine Spring Classic | Final | 5th out of 10 Teams (357) | ||
Thu., Apr. 07 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | Final | 2nd out of 8 teams (364 points) | ||
Mon., Apr. 11 | vs. LTU Shootout at Stonehedge | Final | No Team Score | ||
Tue., Apr. 12 | vs. LTU Shootout at Stonehedge | Final | 5th out of 6 teams (685) | ||
Thu., Apr. 14 | vs. Adrian College Invitational | Final | 1st out of 7 teams (344) | ||
Mon., Apr. 25 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Final | T-4th out of 11 teams (678) |
|
|
Tue., Apr. 26 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Final | 5th of 11 teams (1024) | ||
September | |||||
Sun., Sep. 04 | vs. Polar Bear Classic | Postponed |
|
||
Mon., Sep. 05 | vs. Polar Bear Classic | Postponed |
|
||
Wed., Sep. 07 | vs. Gray Wolves Invitational | Final | 6th out of 8 (390) | ||
Fri., Sep. 09 | vs. Kyle Campbell Invitational | Final | 11th out of 16 Teams (361) |
|
|
Sat., Sep. 10 | vs. Kyle Campbell Invitational | Final | 12th of 15 Teams (731) | ||
Mon., Sep. 12 | vs. Cardinal Classic | Final | 1st out of 6 | ||
Tue., Sep. 13 | vs. Cardinal Classic | Final | 1st out of 6 (1056) | ||
Wed., Sep. 21 | vs. Aquinas College Invitational | Final | 4th of 8 | ||
Fri., Sep. 30 | vs. Cleary Cougar JV Invitational # | Final | 3rd of 5 |
|
|
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 03 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview * | ||||
Tue., Oct. 04 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview * |
|
|||
Mon., Oct. 10 | vs. Lourdes Men's and Women's Fall Invitational | Final | 8th of 9 teams | ||
Mon., Oct. 17 | vs. Cougars Invitational | Final | 1st out of 8 | ||
March | |||||
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. LTU Spring Break Invitational |
|
|||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. LTU Spring Break Invitational | ||||
Fri., Mar. 24 | vs. LTU Heritage Hill Collegiate |
|
|||
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. LTU Heritage Hill Collegiate |
|
|||
Sun., Mar. 26 | vs. LTU Heritage Hill Collegiate | ||||
April | |||||
Tue., Apr. 04 | vs. Brit-Thunder Cup |
|
|||
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Gray Wolf Invitational (SHU B Team) |
|
|||
Fri., Apr. 14 | vs. LTU Shootout at Stonehedge | ||||
Sat., Apr. 15 | vs. LTU Shootout at Stonehedge | ||||
Sun., Apr. 16 | vs. LTU Shootout at Stonehedge |
|
|||
Mon., Apr. 24 | vs. WHAC Championships |
|
|||
Tue., Apr. 25 | vs. WHAC Championships |
|
|||
Thu., Apr. 27 | vs. Spring Arbor (Ryder Cup rules) | The Hills of Lenawee | Adrian, Mich. |
|
|||
August | |||||
Tue., Aug. 29 | at Trine Fall Kickoff Classic | Zollner Golf Course (Angola, Ind.) | 1:00 PM | ||
September | |||||
Thu., Sep. 07 | at Lourdes Fall Invitational | The Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.) | 9:00 AM | ||
Mon., Sep. 18 | at Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational | Washtenaw Golf Club (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 19 | at Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational (Day 2) | Washtenaw Golf Club (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri., Sep. 29 | at Cleary Fall Invitational | Chemung Hills Golf Course (Howell, Mich.) | 10:00 AM | ||
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 02 | at WHAC Fall Preview | Stonehedge North Golf Course ( Augusta, Mich.) | TBD |
|
|
Tue., Oct. 03 | at WHAC Fall Preview (Day 2) | Stonehedge North Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Mon., Oct. 09 | at Lourdes Invitational | Sylvania Country Club (Sylvania, Ohio) | 10:00 AM | ||
Mon., Oct. 16 | at Cleary Invitational | Oak Pointe Country Club (Brighton, Mich.) | 10:30 AM | ||
March | |||||
Fri., Mar. 22 | at LTU- Heritage Hill Invite (Day 1) | Heritage Hill Golf Course (Shepherdsville (KY.) | TBD |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 23 | at LTU- Heritage Hill Invite (Day 2) | Heritage Hill Golf Course (Shepherdsville KY.) | TBD | ||
Fri., Mar. 29 | at Trine University Women's Spring Classic | Zollner Golf Course (Angola, Ind.) | 1:00 PM | ||
April | |||||
Fri., Apr. 05 | at Shootout at Stonehedge | Stonehedge North Golf Course (Battle Creek, Mich.) | TBD |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Shootout at Stonehedge (Day 2) | Stonehedge North Golf Course (Battle Creek, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Wed., Apr. 10 | at Lourdes University Spring Invite | The Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.) | 9:30 AM | ||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at AC Spring Invite | Tecumseh Golf Club (Tecumseh, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Mon., Apr. 22 | at The WHAC Championship (Day 1) | Stonehedge North Golf Course (Battle Creek, Mich.) | TBD |
|
|
Tue., Apr. 23 | at The WHAC Championship (Day 2) | Stonehedge North Golf Course (Battle Creek, Mich.) | TBD |