* Conference
% Post season
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 09 | vs. Knight Invitational | Calvin College (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | |||
Fri., Sep. 22 | vs. Raider XC Invitational | Riverside (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Sep. 29 | vs. Royals Challenge | Queens University (Charlotte, N.C.) | 7th of 25 | ||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 06 | vs. Bethel Invitational | Bethel College (Mishawaka, Ind.) | 9th of 18 | ||
Fri., Oct. 13 | vs. Jayhawk XC Invitational | Muskegon CC (Muskegon, Mich.) | 2nd of 17 | ||
Sat., Oct. 21 | vs. NAIA Great Lakes Invitational | Riverside (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | 8th of 21 | ||
November | |||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | vs. WHAC Championships | Riverside (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | 5th of 8 | ||
Sat., Nov. 18 | vs. NAIA Championships | Fort Vancouver, Wash. | |||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 08 | vs. Knight Invitational | Calvin College (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Sep. 22 | vs. GRCC Raider XC Invitational | Grand Rapids CC (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | |||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 05 | vs. Lansing CC Invite | Grand Wood Park / Lansing | Final | 4th of 21 teams (1:40:53) | |
Fri., Oct. 12 | vs. Jayhawk XC Invitational | Muskegon CC (Muskegon, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Oct. 20 | vs. NAIA Great Lakes Challenge | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |||
November | |||||
Sat., Nov. 03 | vs. WHAC Championships * | Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 5th out of 11 | |
Fri., Nov. 16 | vs. NAIA Championships | Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 06 | vs. IWU Twilight Classic | Marion, Ind. | Final | 8th out of 16 (223 points) | |
Fri., Sep. 20 | vs. Raider XC Invite | Prairie Woods Park / Caledonia | Final | 4th out of 19 (148 points) | |
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 04 | vs. Lansing Invitational | Lansing, Mich. | Final | 3rd out of 19 (115 points) | |
Fri., Oct. 11 | vs. Jayhawk XC Invite | Muskegon Community College/ Muskegon | Final | 3rd out of 12 (124 points) | |
Sat., Oct. 26 | vs. NAIA Great Lakes | Riverside/ Grand Rapids | Final | 16th of 26 (434 points) | |
November | |||||
Sat., Nov. 09 | vs. WHAC Championships * | Allendale HS | 10760 68th Ave. Allendale, MI 49401 | Final | 5th out of 10 (166 points) | |
Fri., Nov. 22 | vs. NAIA Championships | Vancouver, Washington | |||
October | |||||
Sat., Oct. 03 | vs. Siena Heights Invitation | Adrian, Mich. | |||
Fri., Oct. 09 | vs. Bethel Invitational | St. Patrick's County Park - South Bend, Ind. | 5:45 PM | ||
Sat., Oct. 17 | vs. Jayhawk Cross Country Invitational | MCC / Muskegon, Mich. | 2:45 PM | ||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 11 | vs. Concordia Invitational | Concordia (Mich.) | Ann Arbor, Mich. | Final | 1st out of 4 teams (37 points) | |
Sat., Sep. 18 | vs. Raider - Knight Invitational | Gainey Athletic Complex | Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 7th out of 10 Teams | |
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 01 | vs. Lansing CC Invitational | Grand Woods Park | Lansing, Mich. | Final | 7th of 22 teams | |
Fri., Oct. 15 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | Sylvania, Ohio | Final | 2nd out of 6 teams (65) | |
Sat., Oct. 23 | vs. Great Lakes Invitational | Riverside Park | Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 11th out of 36 teams (269 points) | |
November | |||||
Sat., Nov. 06 | vs. WHAC Championships * | Fort Wayne, Ind. | Final | 7th out of 11 (195) | |
Fri., Nov. 19 | vs. NAIA Cross Country National Championships % | Vancouver, Wash. |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 09 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Marion, Ind. | Final | 13th out of 15 Teams (327) | |
Fri., Sep. 16 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | Ottawa Park Golf Course | Toledo, Ohio | Final | 1st out of 4 | |
Fri., Sep. 30 | vs. Lansing Community College Invitational | Lansing, Mich. | Final | 4th of 10 | |
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 07 | vs. Bethel (Ind.) Invitational | Mishawaka, Ind. | Final | 3rd of 10 teams | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | vs. Great Lakes Invitational | Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 25th | |
November | |||||
Fri., Nov. 04 | vs. WHAC Cross Country Championships * | Sylvania, Ohio | |||
Fri., Nov. 18 | vs. NAIA Cross Country National Championships % | Tallahassee, Fla. |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 08 | at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | 11th of 14 | |||
Fri., Sep. 15 | at Wayne State Warrior Challenge | 8th of 8 | |||
Fri., Sep. 22 | at Lansing Invitational | 4th of 15 | |||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 06 | at Bethel Invitational | 7th of 17 | |||
Sat., Oct. 21 | at Great Lakes Invitational |
|
|||
November | |||||
Fri., Nov. 03 | at WHAC Championships (at Aquinas) | ||||
Fri., Nov. 17 | vs. NAIA Championships | Vancouver, Wash. |
|