* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational at Aquinas | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Michigan Men's Invitational Tournament at Aquinas | ||||
Sun., Jan. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational (MMVI) at Aquinas College | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Michigan Men's Invitational Tournament at Aquinas | ||||
Fri., Jan. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
Sat., Jan. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Oak Invitational at Menlo University | ||||
Wed., Jan. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Jan. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Jan. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat., Feb. 01 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mid-South Conference Invitational | ||||
Fri., Feb. 07 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 08 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed., Feb. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Feb. 26 |
|
Postponed | ||
Fri., Feb. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
Sat., Feb. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Lourdes Gray Wolf Classic | ||||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 06 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 07 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Mar. 13 |
|
Cancelled | ||
SHU Tournament | ||||
Sat., Mar. 14 |
|
Cancelled | ||
SHU Tournament | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
SHU Tournament | ||||
Wed., Mar. 18 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sat., Mar. 21 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed., Mar. 25 |
|
7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 27 |
|
7:00 PM EDT | ||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 22 |
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
|
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 09 |
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
|
Fri., Feb. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Feb. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Feb. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun., Feb. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue., Feb. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed., Feb. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 05 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue., Mar. 09 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue., Mar. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu., Mar. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri., Mar. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu., Mar. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 02 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 |
|
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | Sylvania, Ohio | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
WHAC Men's Volleyball Tournament Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat., Jan. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Cornerstone | ||||
Sat., Jan. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Jan. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Jan. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Tue., Feb. 01 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 04 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, MI | ||||
Wed., Feb. 09 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat., Feb. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon., Feb. 21 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Wed., Feb. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 01 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri., Mar. 04 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun., Mar. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed., Mar. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Mich. | ||||
Wed., Mar. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 01 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri., Jan. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Jan. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue., Jan. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 03 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mon., Feb. 06 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 07 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri., Feb. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Mon., Feb. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed., Feb. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Feb. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Feb. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Wed., Mar. 01 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri., Mar. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena | ||||
Sat., Mar. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena | ||||
Fri., Mar. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat., Mar. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri., Mar. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat., Mar. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Sun., Jan. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Davis-Reid Alumni Gym - Georgetown, KY | ||||
February | ||||
Fri., Feb. 02 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Spoelhof Fieldhouse Complex | ||||
Wed., Feb. 07 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 09 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Feb. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Feb. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Feb. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Feb. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri., Feb. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Roman Gingerich Recreation-Fitness Center | ||||
Sat., Feb. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Goodman Gymnasium | ||||
Tue., Feb. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
(LTU forfeit) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri., Mar. 01 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Jeanne Knoerle Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
Sat., Mar. 02 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Jeanne Knoerle Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
Tue., Mar. 05 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center | ||||
Sat., Mar. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Tue., Mar. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Don Ridler Field House | ||||
Sat., Mar. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Whiting, IN | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | ||||
Tue., Mar. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
April | ||||
Fri., Apr. 05 |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Schaefer Center | ||||
Sat., Apr. 06 |
|
7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center | ||||
Tue., Apr. 09 |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Bernice Hansen Athletic Center | ||||
Fri., Apr. 12 |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat., Apr. 13 |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Siena Heights Fieldhouse | ||||
Tue., Apr. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Fri., Apr. 19 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 20 |
|
TBA |
|