# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
Date | Event | Course | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 01 | vs. Olivet Invitational - Day 1 |
|
|||
Sat., Sep. 02 | vs. Olivet Invitational - Day 2 | 8th of 16 | |||
Fri., Sep. 08 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 | 8th of 10 | |||
Sat., Sep. 09 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 | 6th of 10 | |||
Tue., Sep. 12 | vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational | 9th of 14 | |||
Thu., Sep. 14 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 | 6th of 10 | |||
Sun., Sep. 24 | vs. Defiance Invitational | 11th of 15 | |||
Mon., Sep. 25 | vs. Cleary Invitational | 5th of 5 | |||
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 09 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #4 | 6th of 10 | |||
Tue., Oct. 10 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #5 | 5th of 10 | |||
Thu., Oct. 19 | vs. Defiance Invitational - Day 1 | ||||
Fri., Oct. 20 | vs. Defiance Invitational - Day 2 | 2nd of 5 | |||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 11 | vs. Lourdes University Invitational | Lourdes University Invitational | 6th of 8 | ||
Fri., Apr. 13 | vs. Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1 | Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1 |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 14 | at Shootout at Stonehedge -Day 2 | 9th of 12 | |||
Mon., Apr. 16 | at Cleary University Invitational | Cancelled | |||
Mon., Apr. 23 | at Men's WHAC Championship- Day 1 | Tied 6th of 10 | |||
Tue., Apr. 24 | at Men's WHAC Championship- Day 2 | 6th of 10 | |||
August | |||||
Fri., Aug. 31 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 1 | Olivet College | TBA | ||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 01 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 2 | 9 a.m. - Shotgun start | |||
Tue., Sep. 11 | vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational | TBA | |||
Mon., Sep. 17 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1 * | TBA | |||
Tue., Sep. 18 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2 * | TBA | |||
Fri., Sep. 21 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 * | FINAL | 7th | ||
Sat., Sep. 22 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 * | FINAL | 7th of 11 (622) | ||
Wed., Sep. 26 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1 * | TBA |
|
||
Thu., Sep. 27 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 * | Final | 7th of 11 teams | ||
Fri., Sep. 28 | vs. Cleary Fall Invitational | Final | 3rd of 6 teams | ||
October | |||||
Wed., Oct. 03 | vs. Lourdes Fall Invitational | Final | 4th out of 8 teams (311, +23) | ||
Sat., Oct. 06 | vs. Ken Venturi Invitational Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun., Oct. 14 | vs. Motor City Classic - Day 1 | TBA | |||
Mon., Oct. 15 | vs. Motor City Classic - Day 2 | TBA | |||
April | |||||
Mon., Apr. 08 | at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic | Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | 316 pts. (1st of 6 teams) | ||
Fri., Apr. 12 | at Shootout at Stonehedge | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Shootout at Stonehedge | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Wed., Apr. 17 | at Lourdes University Spring Invitational | Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.) | 10 AM | ||
Fri., Apr. 19 | at UNOH Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 23 | at WHAC League Championship | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
Wed., Apr. 24 | at WHAC League Championship | Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.) | |||
August | |||||
Fri., Aug. 30 | vs. Olivet Invitational | Final | T-10th (321, +33) | ||
Sat., Aug. 31 | vs. Olivet Invitational | 9:00 AM | 8th out of 13 teams | ||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 06 | vs. Ken Venturi Invitational | Final | 7th out of 8 (225 points) | ||
Fri., Sep. 13 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 * | Final | 8th of 12 (332 pts.) | ||
Sat., Sep. 14 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 * | Final | 9th of 12 (680 pts.) | ||
Mon., Sep. 16 | vs. Concordia University Invitational | Final | 3rd of 4 (327 pts.) | ||
Wed., Sep. 25 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | Final | 2nd of 9 teams (314 pts.) | ||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 04 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 * | Final | 9th out of 12 (326 pts.) | ||
Sat., Oct. 05 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 * | Final | 8th of 12 (325 pts.) | ||
Mon., Oct. 07 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 * | Final | 7th out of 12 (338 pts.) | ||
Tue., Oct. 08 | vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 * | Final | T6 out of 12 (667=338+329 pts.) | ||
Mon., Oct. 14 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Sat., Oct. 19 | vs. Defiance College Fall Invitatonal | 8:30 AM | |||
April | |||||
Tue., Apr. 07 | vs. Lourdes Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Apr. 13 | vs. Concordia Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu., Apr. 16 | vs. Trine Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 17 | vs. Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford" | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford" | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Apr. 27 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 28 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Cancelled |
|
||
September | |||||
Sat., Sep. 26 | vs. Lawrence Tech Invitational | ||||
October | |||||
Fri., Oct. 02 | vs. Cleary Invitational | ||||
Mon., Oct. 05 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview * | ||||
Mon., Oct. 12 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | ||||
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 27 | vs. Alice Lloyd Invitational |
|
|||
Sun., Mar. 28 | vs. Alice Lloyd Invitational | ||||
April | |||||
Fri., Apr. 09 | vs. Battle at Bedford Valley | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 10 | vs. Battle at Bedford Valley | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 13 | vs. Lourdes Spring Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Apr. 19 | vs. WHAC Championship * | 6th out of 11 (322+316=638) |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 20 | vs. WHAC Championship * | ||||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 03 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic | Day 1 Final | 1st out of 14 Teams (299 points) | ||
Sat., Sep. 04 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic | Final | 3rd of 14 teams (299+307=606) | ||
Wed., Sep. 08 | vs. Yellow Jackets Military Appreciation Invitational | Final | 1st out of 5 Teams (290 points) | ||
Tue., Sep. 14 | vs. Lourdes University Fall Invitational | Final | 1st out of 10 teams (304 points) | ||
Thu., Sep. 23 | vs. Cleary University Fall Golf Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Sep. 27 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview | Final | T-8th out of 12 | ||
Tue., Sep. 28 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview | Final | T-8th out of 12 | ||
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 11 | vs. Lourdes Fall Men's and Women's Invitational | Final | 1st out of four teams (302) | ||
Thu., Oct. 14 | vs. Cleary Invitational | Final | 1st out of 5 teams (314) | ||
Sat., Oct. 16 | vs. Yellow Jackets Golf Invitational (36 holes) | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Oct. 18 | vs. Cleary University Men's and Women's Golf Invitational | Final | 4th out of 8 teams (322) | ||
March | |||||
Sat., Mar. 26 | vs. LTU Heritage Collegiate | 334 |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 27 | vs. LTU Heritage Collegiate | 656 (334+322) 7th out of 13 teams | |||
April | |||||
Mon., Apr. 11 | vs. LTU Battle at Bedford Valley | Final | No Team Score | ||
Tue., Apr. 12 | vs. LTU Battle at Bedford Valley | Final | t-7th out of 12 teams (629) | ||
Thu., Apr. 14 | vs. Cleary Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon., Apr. 18 | vs. Aquinas Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue., Apr. 19 | vs. Lourdes Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri., Apr. 22 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Final | 7th of 12 Teams (315+315=630) |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 23 | vs. WHAC Championship * | Final | 7th of 12 teams (939) | ||
September | |||||
Fri., Sep. 02 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic | Final of Round 1 | T-3rd out of 15 Teams (304) | ||
Sat., Sep. 03 | vs. Lou Collins Memorial Classic | Final | 3rd out of 15 teams (304+301=605) | ||
Thu., Sep. 08 | vs. Gray Wolves Invitational | Final | 10th of 12 teams (339) | ||
Mon., Sep. 12 | vs. Cardinal Classic | Final | T-7th out of 12 | ||
Tue., Sep. 13 | vs. Cardinal Classic | Final | 8th out of 12 (973) | ||
Thu., Sep. 15 | vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate |
|
|||
Fri., Sep. 16 | vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate | Final | 7th out of 13 | ||
Tue., Sep. 20 | vs. Ken Venturi Invitational | Final | 11th of 13 | ||
Mon., Sep. 26 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview * | Final | 5th of 12 | ||
Tue., Sep. 27 | vs. WHAC Fall Preview * | ||||
Fri., Sep. 30 | vs. Cleary Cougar JV Invitational # | Final | T2nd of 5 | ||
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 10 | vs. Lourdes University Men's and Women's Invitational | Final | 5th of 6 teams | ||
Mon., Oct. 17 | vs. Cougars Invitational | Final | 3rd out of 9 | ||
March | |||||
Wed., Mar. 08 | vs. LTU Spring Break Invitational |
|
|||
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. LTU Spring Break Invitational |
|
|||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. LTU Spring Break Invitational | ||||
Fri., Mar. 24 | vs. LTU Heritage Hills Collegiate |
|
|||
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. LTU Heritage Hills Collegiate |
|
|||
Sun., Mar. 26 | vs. LTU Heritage Hills Collegiate | ||||
April | |||||
Tue., Apr. 04 | vs. Gray Wolf Invitational | ||||
Fri., Apr. 07 | vs. LTU Battle at the Brae |
|
|||
Sat., Apr. 08 | vs. LTU Battle at the Brae |
|
|||
Tue., Apr. 18 | vs. A.C. Eddy Invitational (SHU B Team) | ||||
Fri., Apr. 21 | vs. WHAC Championships | ||||
Sat., Apr. 22 | vs. WHAC Championships | ||||
Thu., Apr. 27 | vs. Spring Arbor (Ryder Cup rules) | The Hills of Lenawee | Adrian, Mich. | The Hills of Lenawee | Adrian, Mich. |
|
||
September | |||||
Tue., Sep. 05 | at Lourdes Fall Invitational | The Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.) | 9:00 AM | ||
Wed., Sep. 06 | at Ken Venturi Invitational (Trine) | Zollner Golf Course (Angola, Ind.) | 1:00 PM | ||
Wed., Sep. 13 | at Warrior JV Invitational | Donald Ross Golf Club (Fort Wayne, Ind.) | 2:00 PM | ||
Mon., Sep. 18 | at Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational | Washtenaw Golf Club (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Tue., Sep. 19 | at Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational (Day 2) | Washtenaw Golf Club (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | 8:00 AM | ||
Sun., Sep. 24 | at WHAC Fall Preview | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Mon., Sep. 25 | at WHAC Fall Preview (Day 2) | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Fri., Sep. 29 | at Cleary Invitational | Chemung Hills Golf Course (Howell, Mich.) | 10:00 AM | ||
October | |||||
Mon., Oct. 09 | at Lourdes Invitational | Sylvania Country Club (Sylvania, Ohio) | 10:00 AM | ||
at Spring Arbor Invitational | TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.) | 8:00 AM | |||
Mon., Oct. 16 | at Cleary Invitational | Oak Pointe Country Club (Brighton, Mich.) | 10:30 AM | ||
March | |||||
Fri., Mar. 22 | at LTU- Heritage Hill Invite (Day 1) | Heritage Hill Golf Course (Shepherdsville, KY.) | TBD |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 23 | at LTU Heritage Hill Invite (Day 2) | Heritage Hill Golf Course (Shepherdsville, KY.) | TBD | ||
April | |||||
Fri., Apr. 05 | at Battle at The Brae | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Battle at The Brae | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD | ||
Tue., Apr. 09 | at Lourdes University Spring Invite | The Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.) | 9:30 AM | ||
Tue., Apr. 16 | at Trine- A.C. Eddy Men's Invitational | Zollner Golf Course (Angola, Ind.) | 1:00 PM | ||
Fri., Apr. 19 | at The WHAC Championship (Day 1) | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 20 | at The WHAC Championship (Day 2) | Stoatin Brae Golf Course (Augusta, Mich.) | TBD |
|