Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun., Mar. 03 | vs. Lourdes @ Webber International (Babson Park, Fla.) | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Webber International | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Mon., Mar. 04 | vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) @ Webber International (Babson Park, Fla.) | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Webber International (Babson Park, Fla.) | L, 4-2 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Tue., Mar. 05 | at Webber International | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. Bellevue @ Frostproof, Fla. | Warner Invitational | L, 4-2 | Final | |
at Warner | Warner (Fla.) Invitational | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 08 | vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) @ Frostproof Sports Complex (Frostproof, Fla.) | Warner (Fla.) Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Thomas (Ga.) @ Frostproof Sports Complex (Frostproof, Fla.) | Warner (Fla.) Invitational | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 09 | at Warner | Warner (Fla.) Invitational | L, 19-1 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 23 | at Cornerstone * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Cornerstone * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 28 | vs. Concordia * | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Concordia * | L, 11-5 | Final | |||
Sat., Mar. 30 | vs. Lourdes * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lourdes * | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed., Apr. 03 | vs. Davenport * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 04 | vs. Adrian | L, 14-6 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Northwestern Ohio * | L, 10-6 | Final | ||
at Northwestern Ohio * | W, 10-9 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 07 | at Northwestern Ohio * | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
at Northwestern Ohio * | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 08 | at Lourdes | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 10 | at Concordia * | RAIN | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
at Concordia * | RAIN | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 13 | vs. Indiana Tech * | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
vs. Indiana Tech * | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 14 | vs. Indiana Tech * | L, 19-7 | Final | ||
vs. Indiana Tech * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 16 | at Albion | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 17 | at Madonna * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Madonna * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 21 | vs. Rochester Christian | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rochester Christian | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 23 | vs. Albion | L, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Thu., Apr. 25 | vs. Holy Cross (Ind.) | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Holy Cross (Ind.) | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Fri., Apr. 26 | at Adrian | L, 17-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 27 | at Aquinas * | L, 6-4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Aquinas * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 28 | at Aquinas * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Aquinas * | L, 8-7 | Final |